1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. INTERARCH BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD.
Interarch Building Solutions Ltd.
NSE: INTERARCH | BSE: 544232
Ask AI about Interarch Building Solutions
1460.40-38.80(-2.59%)
59,600
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Interarch Building Solutions RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Interarch Building Solutions technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Interarch Building Solutions Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

31.2

Score is 31.23, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

23.0

RSI is 23.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

12.5

MFI is 12.5, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-57.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-47.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

53.6

Interarch Building Solutions is currently at 53.61 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.0

Interarch Building Solutions is currently at 31.99 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-13.6

Interarch Building Solutions is currently at -13.6 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-30.1

Interarch Building Solutions is currently at -30.07 Day ROC(125)

Interarch Building Solutions Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -38.8 (-2.59%)
    1460.4 (LTP)
    14501520
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -28.9 (-1.94%)
    1460.4 (LTP)
    1449.51542.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -213 (-12.73%)
    1460.4 (LTP)
    1449.51725
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -348.4 (-19.26%)
    1460.4 (LTP)
    1449.51920
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -627.9 (-30.07%)
    1460.4 (LTP)
    1449.52280.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -642.7 (-30.56%)
    1460.4 (LTP)
    1449.52762.6
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -296.35 (-16.87%)
    1460.4 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    560.4 (62.27%)
    1460.4 (LTP)
    1110.152762.6
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    560.4 (62.27%)
    1460.4 (LTP)
    1110.152762.6
    LowHigh

Interarch Building Solutions Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
57.57%56.56%52%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Interarch Building Solutions weekly average delivery volume is 56.56%.

Interarch Building Solutions Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Interarch Building Solutions Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Interarch Building Solutions is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
1485.8
10 Day SMA
1515.7
20 Day SMA
1587.5
30 Day SMA
1624.0
50 Day SMA
1655.8
100 Day SMA
1739.4
150 Day SMA
1788.9
200 Day SMA
1825.7

Interarch Building Solutions Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Interarch Building Solutions is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
RSI(14)
23.0
Stochastic Oscillator
13.4
CCI 20
-110.2
Awesome Oscillator
-141.4
Momentum Oscillator
-136.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-57.7
Stochastic RSI
20.2
William
-96.0
Ultimate Oscillator
32.5

Interarch Building Solutions PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1460.4
Open
1502
High
1520
Low
1450
Close
1460.4
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31573.616071479.651546.8
Resistance 21546.81563.51473.231520.06
Resistance 11503.615371466.821503.54
Pivot Point1476.81493.51476.81476.8
Support 11433.614671453.981450.06
Support 21406.81423.51447.571433.54
Support 31363.613971441.151406.8

Interarch Building Solutions Day BETA

1 Month
-0.01
3 Month
0.23
1 Year
1.08
3 Year
NA

Interarch Building Solutions Beta for 3 months is 0.23.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50