1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCE (INCLUDING NBFCS)
  4. INDOSTAR CAPITAL FINANCE LTD.
Indostar Capital Finance Ltd.
NSE: INDOSTAR | BSE: 541336
AUM Growth
Ask AI about Indostar Capital
183.07-1.65(-0.89%)
147.2K

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Indostar Capital RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Indostar Capital technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Indostar Capital Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.5

Score is 37.46, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.8

RSI is 39.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

77.6

MFI is 77.6, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-10.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-12.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

11.4

Indostar Capital is currently at 11.44 Day ATR

Day ADX

43.0

Indostar Capital is currently at 43.02 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-12.4

Indostar Capital is currently at -12.42 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-9.7

Indostar Capital is currently at -9.67 Day ROC(125)

Indostar Capital Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.65 (-0.89%)
    183.07 (LTP)
    173.86185.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    20.28 (12.46%)
    183.07 (LTP)
    161.1195
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -30.47 (-14.27%)
    183.07 (LTP)
    160.83214.68
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -66.93 (-26.77%)
    183.07 (LTP)
    160.83264.75
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -19.59 (-9.67%)
    183.07 (LTP)
    160.83292
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -60.13 (-24.72%)
    183.07 (LTP)
    160.83292
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -93.83 (-33.89%)
    183.07 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    23.47 (14.71%)
    183.07 (LTP)
    157.5366.3
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -84.18 (-31.50%)
    183.07 (LTP)
    103.15366.3
    LowHigh
Indostar Capital Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Indostar Capital has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Indostar Capital Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Indostar Capital is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
187.4
10 Day SMA
184.2
20 Day SMA
191.4
30 Day SMA
202.1
50 Day SMA
221.8
100 Day SMA
237.7
150 Day SMA
228.5
200 Day SMA
226.1

Indostar Capital Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Indostar Capital is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
39.8
Stochastic Oscillator
58.0
CCI 20
-85.9
Awesome Oscillator
-23.5
Momentum Oscillator
-12.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-10.6
Stochastic RSI
87.4
William
-50.8
Ultimate Oscillator
55.6

Indostar Capital PIVOT LEVEL

current price
183.07
Open
182
High
185.9
Low
173.86
Close
183.07
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3200.07200.06186.38192.98
Resistance 2192.98192.98185.28188.38
Resistance 1188.03188.02184.17185.54
Pivot Point180.94180.94180.94180.94
Support 1175.99175.98181.97176.34
Support 2168.9168.9180.86173.5
Support 3163.95163.94179.76168.9

Indostar Capital Day BETA

1 Month
0.4
3 Month
0.56
1 Year
1.49
3 Year
1.34

Indostar Capital Beta for 3 months is 0.56.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50