1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TRANSPORTATION
  3. INDUSTRY : AIRLINES
  4. INTERGLOBE AVIATION LTD.
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.
NSE: INDIGO | BSE: 539448
RASK vs CASKPassenger Load Factor
Ask AI about InterGlobe Aviation
4877.60202.60(4.33%)
1.7M
NSE+BSE Volume

High volume today

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

InterGlobe Aviation RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

InterGlobe Aviation technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

InterGlobe Aviation Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

53.7

Score is 53.71, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

55.3

RSI is 55.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

41.2

MFI is 41.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-67.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-84.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

123.8

InterGlobe Aviation is currently at 123.79 Day ATR

Day ADX

29.0

InterGlobe Aviation is currently at 28.99 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.1

InterGlobe Aviation is currently at 0.11 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

13.6

InterGlobe Aviation is currently at 13.56 Day ROC(125)

InterGlobe Aviation Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    202.6 (4.33%)
    4877.6 (LTP)
    4635.44877.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    328.6 (7.22%)
    4877.6 (LTP)
    4485.14877.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    5.6 (0.11%)
    4877.6 (LTP)
    4464.45069.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -352.9 (-6.75%)
    4877.6 (LTP)
    4464.45508
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    532.4 (12.25%)
    4877.6 (LTP)
    4146.35508
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -847.4 (-14.80%)
    4877.6 (LTP)
    3895.25970
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    819.9 (20.21%)
    4877.6 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2382.55 (95.49%)
    4877.6 (LTP)
    2414.756232.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    2702.4 (124.24%)
    4877.6 (LTP)
    1511.756232.5
    LowHigh
InterGlobe Aviation Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Engulfing Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

InterGlobe Aviation has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

InterGlobe Aviation Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

InterGlobe Aviation is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
4689.4
10 Day SMA
4662.4
20 Day SMA
4763.4
30 Day SMA
4819.8
50 Day SMA
4913.3
100 Day SMA
5044.3
150 Day SMA
4828.3
200 Day SMA
4796.3

InterGlobe Aviation Day OSCILLATOR TREND

InterGlobe Aviation is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
55.3
Stochastic Oscillator
62.4
CCI 20
19.9
Awesome Oscillator
-169.8
Momentum Oscillator
99.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-67.9
Stochastic RSI
97.6
William
-4.8
Ultimate Oscillator
63.7

InterGlobe Aviation PIVOT LEVEL

current price
4877.6
Open
4667.8
High
4877.6
Low
4635.4
Close
4877.6
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 35200.535031.14944.215039.07
Resistance 25039.074954.3549224946.55
Resistance 14958.334788.94899.84889.39
Pivot Point4796.874712.154796.874796.87
Support 14716.134546.74855.44704.35
Support 24554.674469.954833.24647.19
Support 34473.934304.54810.994554.67

InterGlobe Aviation Day BETA

1 Month
0.89
3 Month
1.12
1 Year
1.76
3 Year
1.23

InterGlobe Aviation Beta for 3 months is 1.12.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50