1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : INTERNET & CATALOGUE RETAIL
  4. INDIAMART INTERMESH LTD.
IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.
NSE: INDIAMART | BSE: 542726
Gross Merchandise ValueActive Users (MAU)
Ask AI about IndiaMART InterMESH
1487.20-57.00(-3.69%)
348.9K
NSE+BSE Volume

High volume today

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

IndiaMART InterMESH RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

IndiaMART InterMESH technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

IndiaMART InterMESH Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

28.8

Score is 28.75, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

30.1

RSI is 30.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

34.7

MFI is 34.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-30.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-25.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

49.5

IndiaMART InterMESH is currently at 49.45 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.1

IndiaMART InterMESH is currently at 25.09 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.8

IndiaMART InterMESH is currently at -7.79 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-29.3

IndiaMART InterMESH is currently at -29.3 Day ROC(125)

IndiaMART InterMESH Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -57 (-3.69%)
    1487.2 (LTP)
    1465.41546.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -85.6 (-5.44%)
    1487.2 (LTP)
    1465.41652
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -141.8 (-8.70%)
    1487.2 (LTP)
    1465.41652
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -312.6 (-17.37%)
    1487.2 (LTP)
    1465.41825
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -616.4 (-29.30%)
    1487.2 (LTP)
    1465.42175
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -970.7 (-39.49%)
    1487.2 (LTP)
    1465.42525.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -1012.8 (-40.51%)
    1487.2 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -1162.4 (-43.87%)
    1487.2 (LTP)
    1465.43198.4
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -2086.05 (-58.38%)
    1487.2 (LTP)
    1465.43964.4
    LowHigh
IndiaMART InterMESH Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

IndiaMART InterMESH Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

IndiaMART InterMESH is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
1558.8
10 Day SMA
1576.2
20 Day SMA
1591.7
30 Day SMA
1607.3
50 Day SMA
1653.7
100 Day SMA
1771.8
150 Day SMA
1865.2
200 Day SMA
1942.3

IndiaMART InterMESH Day OSCILLATOR TREND

IndiaMART InterMESH is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
30.1
Stochastic Oscillator
16.4
CCI 20
-308.5
Awesome Oscillator
-48.5
Momentum Oscillator
-142.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-30.7
Stochastic RSI
23.4
William
-88.3
Ultimate Oscillator
39.3

IndiaMART InterMESH PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1487.2
Open
1530
High
1546.8
Low
1465.4
Close
1487.2
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31615.61652.11509.591581.2
Resistance 21581.21599.451502.121550.11
Resistance 11534.21570.71494.661530.89
Pivot Point1499.81518.051499.81499.8
Support 11452.81489.31479.741468.71
Support 21418.41436.651472.281449.49
Support 31371.41407.91464.821418.4

IndiaMART InterMESH Day BETA

1 Month
0.17
3 Month
0.36
1 Year
0.51
3 Year
0.77

IndiaMART InterMESH Beta for 3 months is 0.36.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50