1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HEALTHCARE
  3. INDUSTRY : HEALTHCARE SERVICES
  4. INVENTURUS KNOWLEDGE SOLUTIONS LTD.
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd.
NSE: IKS | BSE: 544309
Ask AI about Inventurus Knowledge
1703.80-7.10(-0.41%)
87,867
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Inventurus Knowledge RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Inventurus Knowledge technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Inventurus Knowledge Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

54.2

Score is 54.22, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

47.5

RSI is 47.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

30.1

MFI is 30.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-23.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-25.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

58.5

Inventurus Knowledge is currently at 58.47 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.8

Inventurus Knowledge is currently at 18.8 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.3

Inventurus Knowledge is currently at -4.25 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

3.0

Inventurus Knowledge is currently at 2.97 Day ROC(125)

Inventurus Knowledge Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -7.1 (-0.41%)
    1703.8 (LTP)
    1678.91725.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    85.8 (5.30%)
    1703.8 (LTP)
    1585.61725.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -43.7 (-2.50%)
    1703.8 (LTP)
    1582.51798.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -145.1 (-7.85%)
    1703.8 (LTP)
    1582.51970
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    49.1 (2.97%)
    1703.8 (LTP)
    1519.51970
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    57.9 (3.52%)
    1703.8 (LTP)
    12621970
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    374.8 (28.20%)
    1703.8 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    374.8 (28.20%)
    1703.8 (LTP)
    1236.82189
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    374.8 (28.20%)
    1703.8 (LTP)
    1236.82189
    LowHigh
Inventurus Knowledge Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Inventurus Knowledge has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Inventurus Knowledge Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Inventurus Knowledge is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
1694.1
10 Day SMA
1678.5
20 Day SMA
1710.5
30 Day SMA
1742.9
50 Day SMA
1752.9
100 Day SMA
1770.4
150 Day SMA
1696.8
200 Day SMA
1658.7

Inventurus Knowledge Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Inventurus Knowledge is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
47.5
Stochastic Oscillator
61.5
CCI 20
-13.3
Awesome Oscillator
-65.6
Momentum Oscillator
-14.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-23.1
Stochastic RSI
94.7
William
-35.3
Ultimate Oscillator
62.8

Inventurus Knowledge PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1703.8
Open
1700
High
1725.3
Low
1678.9
Close
1703.8
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31772.831769.61716.561749.07
Resistance 21749.071747.451712.311731.34
Resistance 11726.431723.21708.051720.39
Pivot Point1702.671701.051702.671702.67
Support 11680.031676.81699.551684.94
Support 21656.271654.651695.291673.99
Support 31633.631630.41691.041656.27

Inventurus Knowledge Day BETA

1 Month
0.25
3 Month
0.31
1 Year
0.72
3 Year
NA

Inventurus Knowledge Beta for 3 months is 0.31.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50