1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISC. COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. INDIABULLS LTD.
Indiabulls Ltd.
NSE: IBULLSLTD | BSE: 533520
Ask AI about Indiabulls
30.17-1.47(-4.65%)
11.5M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Indiabulls RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Indiabulls technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Indiabulls Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

65.3

Score is 65.33, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

43.0

RSI is 43.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

36.3

MFI is 36.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

1.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

2.2

Indiabulls is currently at 2.18 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.3

Indiabulls is currently at 26.34 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.8

Indiabulls is currently at 0.8 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

52.9

Indiabulls is currently at 52.91 Day ROC(125)

Indiabulls Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.47 (-4.65%)
    30.17 (LTP)
    3031.76
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.71 (-5.36%)
    30.17 (LTP)
    29.7533.28
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.24 (0.80%)
    30.17 (LTP)
    28.5838.89
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    3.44 (12.87%)
    30.17 (LTP)
    24.2938.89
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    12.23 (68.17%)
    30.17 (LTP)
    16.8238.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    8.94 (42.11%)
    30.17 (LTP)
    8.938.89
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    18.42 (156.77%)
    30.17 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    20.12 (200.20%)
    30.17 (LTP)
    6.738.89
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -64.28 (-68.06%)
    30.17 (LTP)
    6.7111.45
    LowHigh
Indiabulls Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Indiabulls has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Indiabulls Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Indiabulls is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
31.4
10 Day SMA
32.6
20 Day SMA
33.4
30 Day SMA
32.1
50 Day SMA
29.7
100 Day SMA
28.8
150 Day SMA
24.9
200 Day SMA
21.4

Indiabulls Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Indiabulls is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
43.0
Stochastic Oscillator
16.2
CCI 20
-80.0
Awesome Oscillator
0.0
Momentum Oscillator
-5.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.4
Stochastic RSI
6.1
William
-95.4
Ultimate Oscillator
42.0

Indiabulls PIVOT LEVEL

current price
30.17
Open
31.55
High
31.76
Low
30
Close
30.17
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 333.0534.1930.6532.4
Resistance 232.432.9830.4931.73
Resistance 131.2932.4330.3331.32
Pivot Point30.6431.2230.6430.64
Support 129.5330.6730.0129.97
Support 228.8829.4629.8529.56
Support 327.7728.9129.6928.88

Indiabulls Day BETA

1 Month
-1.18
3 Month
-0.45
1 Year
0.85
3 Year
0.34

Indiabulls Beta for 3 months is -0.45.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50