1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : 2/3 WHEELERS
  4. HERO MOTOCORP LTD.
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.
NSE: HEROMOTOCO | BSE: 500182
5167.0062.00(1.21%)
607.5K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Hero MotoCorp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Hero MotoCorp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Hero MotoCorp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

48.9

Score is 48.88, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

49.3

RSI is 49.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

59.7

MFI is 59.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-16.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-37.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

158.9

Hero MotoCorp is currently at 158.92 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.9

Hero MotoCorp is currently at 20.93 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.8

Hero MotoCorp is currently at -0.79 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

1.3

Hero MotoCorp is currently at 1.33 Day ROC(125)

Hero MotoCorp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    62 (1.21%)
    5167 (LTP)
    5051.55196
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    120 (2.38%)
    5167 (LTP)
    4976.55412
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -74 (-1.41%)
    5167 (LTP)
    48255412
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -219 (-4.07%)
    5167 (LTP)
    48255937
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    68 (1.33%)
    5167 (LTP)
    4671.55937
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -377 (-6.80%)
    5167 (LTP)
    4671.56388.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    177.45 (3.56%)
    5167 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2078.65 (67.31%)
    5167 (LTP)
    3041.56388.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    2509.9 (94.46%)
    5167 (LTP)
    2146.856388.5
    LowHigh
Hero MotoCorp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Hero MotoCorp has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Hero MotoCorp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Hero MotoCorp is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
5202.4
10 Day SMA
5179.6
20 Day SMA
5102.4
30 Day SMA
5178.0
50 Day SMA
5284.3
100 Day SMA
5219.4
150 Day SMA
5175.6
200 Day SMA
5275.6

Hero MotoCorp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Hero MotoCorp is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
49.3
Stochastic Oscillator
64.7
CCI 20
24.3
Awesome Oscillator
12.7
Momentum Oscillator
-43.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-16.9
Stochastic RSI
73.4
William
-46.7
Ultimate Oscillator
48.0

Hero MotoCorp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
5167
Open
5090
High
5196
Low
5051.5
Close
5167
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 35369.335306.755206.745282.67
Resistance 25282.675251.385193.495227.47
Resistance 15224.835162.255180.255193.37
Pivot Point5138.175106.885138.175138.17
Support 15080.335017.755153.755082.97
Support 24993.674962.385140.515048.87
Support 34935.834873.255127.264993.67

Hero MotoCorp Day BETA

1 Month
0.79
3 Month
0.92
1 Year
1.19
3 Year
0.94

Hero MotoCorp Beta for 3 months is 0.92.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50