1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : REALTY
  3. INDUSTRY : REALTY
  4. HEMISPHERE PROPERTIES INDIA LTD.
Hemisphere Properties India Ltd.
NSE: HEMIPROP | BSE: 543242
Pre-sales VolumeNew Launches
Ask AI about Hemisphere Properties
104.30-3.34(-3.10%)
183.0K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Hemisphere Properties RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Hemisphere Properties technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Hemisphere Properties Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

36.5

Score is 36.49, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

35.5

RSI is 35.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

60.0

MFI is 60.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-4.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.6

Hemisphere Properties is currently at 3.58 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.3

Hemisphere Properties is currently at 32.29 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-9.3

Hemisphere Properties is currently at -9.26 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-18.6

Hemisphere Properties is currently at -18.59 Day ROC(125)

Hemisphere Properties Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -3.34 (-3.10%)
    104.3 (LTP)
    103.51107.79
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.45 (2.41%)
    104.3 (LTP)
    100.31112.91
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -9.77 (-8.56%)
    104.3 (LTP)
    100.31114.25
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -30.02 (-22.35%)
    104.3 (LTP)
    100.31141.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -23.82 (-18.59%)
    104.3 (LTP)
    100.31163.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -34.36 (-24.78%)
    104.3 (LTP)
    100.31163.85
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -75.45 (-41.97%)
    104.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -31.65 (-23.28%)
    104.3 (LTP)
    100.31264.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -30.2 (-22.45%)
    104.3 (LTP)
    79.9264.95
    LowHigh

Hemisphere Properties Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
62.3%39.24%49.44%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Hemisphere Properties weekly average delivery volume is 39.24%.

Hemisphere Properties Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Hemisphere Properties Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Hemisphere Properties is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
104.3
10 Day SMA
105.9
20 Day SMA
108.7
30 Day SMA
112.0
50 Day SMA
117.7
100 Day SMA
127.6
150 Day SMA
130.0
200 Day SMA
131.5

Hemisphere Properties Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Hemisphere Properties is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
35.5
Stochastic Oscillator
36.4
CCI 20
-78.9
Awesome Oscillator
-8.5
Momentum Oscillator
-7.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.9
Stochastic RSI
74.3
William
-71.4
Ultimate Oscillator
36.9

Hemisphere Properties PIVOT LEVEL

current price
104.3
Open
107.64
High
107.79
Low
103.51
Close
104.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3111.17114.06105.48109.48
Resistance 2109.48110.92105.08107.85
Resistance 1106.89109.78104.69106.83
Pivot Point105.2106.64105.2105.2
Support 1102.61105.5103.91103.57
Support 2100.92102.36103.52102.55
Support 398.33101.22103.12100.92

Hemisphere Properties Day BETA

1 Month
1.33
3 Month
1.45
1 Year
1.31
3 Year
1.44

Hemisphere Properties Beta for 3 months is 1.45.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50