1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : CASTINGS & FORGINGS
  4. HAPPY FORGINGS LTD.
Happy Forgings Ltd.
NSE: HAPPYFORGE | BSE: 544057
Order BookRaw Material Costs
Ask AI about Happy Forgings
1748.20-51.90(-2.88%)
56,508
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Happy Forgings RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Happy Forgings technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Happy Forgings Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

51.2

Score is 51.21, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

29.8

RSI is 29.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

22.5

MFI is 22.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-77.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-72.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

73.4

Happy Forgings is currently at 73.36 Day ATR

Day ADX

42.3

Happy Forgings is currently at 42.32 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-15.7

Happy Forgings is currently at -15.74 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

29.7

Happy Forgings is currently at 29.69 Day ROC(125)

Happy Forgings Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -51.9 (-2.88%)
    1748.2 (LTP)
    1732.81799.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -13.8 (-0.78%)
    1748.2 (LTP)
    16801819.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -319 (-15.43%)
    1748.2 (LTP)
    16802099.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    95.5 (5.78%)
    1748.2 (LTP)
    1620.72470
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    400.2 (29.69%)
    1748.2 (LTP)
    1320.82470
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    727.1 (71.21%)
    1748.2 (LTP)
    9762470
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    672.55 (62.52%)
    1748.2 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    898.2 (105.67%)
    1748.2 (LTP)
    724.12470
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    898.2 (105.67%)
    1748.2 (LTP)
    724.12470
    LowHigh
Happy Forgings Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Happy Forgings Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Happy Forgings is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
1778.0
10 Day SMA
1802.9
20 Day SMA
1876.3
30 Day SMA
1947.4
50 Day SMA
2068.9
100 Day SMA
1850.2
150 Day SMA
1677.3
200 Day SMA
1555.4

Happy Forgings Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Happy Forgings is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
RSI(14)
29.8
Stochastic Oscillator
28.8
CCI 20
-101.4
Awesome Oscillator
-210.0
Momentum Oscillator
-125.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-77.8
Stochastic RSI
41.7
William
-79.9
Ultimate Oscillator
50.3

Happy Forgings PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1748.2
Open
1783
High
1799.7
Low
1732.8
Close
1748.2
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31854.571883.351766.61827.13
Resistance 21827.131841.521760.471801.58
Resistance 11787.671816.451754.331785.79
Pivot Point1760.231774.621760.231760.23
Support 11720.771749.551742.071734.68
Support 21693.331707.721735.931718.89
Support 31653.871682.651729.81693.33

Happy Forgings Day BETA

1 Month
-0.15
3 Month
0.16
1 Year
0.88
3 Year
NA

Happy Forgings Beta for 3 months is 0.16.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50