1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. GLAXOSMITHKLINE PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
NSE: GLAXO | BSE: 500660
Ask AI about GlaxoSmithKline
2494.30-20.80(-0.83%)
58,144
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

GlaxoSmithKline RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

GlaxoSmithKline technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

GlaxoSmithKline Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

52.5

Score is 52.49, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

38.7

RSI is 38.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

54.3

MFI is 54.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-77.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-84.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

71.0

GlaxoSmithKline is currently at 71.01 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.8

GlaxoSmithKline is currently at 25.83 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-10.4

GlaxoSmithKline is currently at -10.4 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

6.8

GlaxoSmithKline is currently at 6.76 Day ROC(125)

GlaxoSmithKline Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -20.8 (-0.83%)
    2494.3 (LTP)
    2479.32528.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    89.6 (3.73%)
    2494.3 (LTP)
    2398.12540
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -275 (-9.93%)
    2494.3 (LTP)
    2344.12799
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -161.1 (-6.07%)
    2494.3 (LTP)
    2344.13120.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    157.9 (6.76%)
    2494.3 (LTP)
    2088.13120.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -124.3 (-4.75%)
    2494.3 (LTP)
    2088.13120.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -217.95 (-8.04%)
    2494.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    1070.95 (75.24%)
    2494.3 (LTP)
    1385.053515.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    990.35 (65.85%)
    2494.3 (LTP)
    12273515.7
    LowHigh
GlaxoSmithKline Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

GlaxoSmithKline Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

GlaxoSmithKline is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
2485.1
10 Day SMA
2479.0
20 Day SMA
2544.4
30 Day SMA
2641.2
50 Day SMA
2765.7
100 Day SMA
2614.4
150 Day SMA
2526.9
200 Day SMA
2513.3

GlaxoSmithKline Day OSCILLATOR TREND

GlaxoSmithKline is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
38.7
Stochastic Oscillator
63.7
CCI 20
-38.7
Awesome Oscillator
-187.7
Momentum Oscillator
-30.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-77.6
Stochastic RSI
96.0
William
-34.4
Ultimate Oscillator
54.4

GlaxoSmithKline PIVOT LEVEL

current price
2494.3
Open
2527.6
High
2528.9
Low
2479.3
Close
2494.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32571.9726022507.942550.43
Resistance 22550.432565.452503.392531.49
Resistance 12522.372552.42498.852519.78
Pivot Point2500.832515.852500.832500.83
Support 12472.772502.82489.752481.89
Support 22451.232466.252485.212470.18
Support 32423.172453.22480.662451.23

GlaxoSmithKline Day BETA

1 Month
1
3 Month
0.4
1 Year
0.48
3 Year
0.61

GlaxoSmithKline Beta for 3 months is 0.4.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50