1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FMCG
  3. INDUSTRY : PERSONAL PRODUCTS
  4. GILLETTE INDIA LTD.
Gillette India Ltd.
NSE: GILLETTE | BSE: 507815
Volume GrowthPremiumization
Ask AI about Gillette
7077.00-97.00(-1.35%)
6,032
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Gillette RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Gillette technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Gillette Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.2

Score is 38.16, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

43.6

RSI is 43.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

61.1

MFI is 61.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-9.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

156.2

Gillette is currently at 156.21 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.2

Gillette is currently at 17.18 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.6

Gillette is currently at 1.63 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-11.0

Gillette is currently at -11.02 Day ROC(125)

Gillette Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -97 (-1.35%)
    7077 (LTP)
    70257174
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -143 (-1.98%)
    7077 (LTP)
    70257389
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    113.5 (1.63%)
    7077 (LTP)
    68607389
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -642 (-8.32%)
    7077 (LTP)
    68607776
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -988.5 (-12.26%)
    7077 (LTP)
    68608433.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -2026.5 (-22.26%)
    7077 (LTP)
    68609664
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -2680.05 (-27.47%)
    7077 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    864.85 (13.92%)
    7077 (LTP)
    5956.0511500
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1435.65 (25.45%)
    7077 (LTP)
    4135.2511500
    LowHigh
Gillette Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Gillette Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Gillette is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
7218.7
10 Day SMA
7225.4
20 Day SMA
7146.8
30 Day SMA
7118.2
50 Day SMA
7227.8
100 Day SMA
7483.6
150 Day SMA
7594.4
200 Day SMA
7765.1

Gillette Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Gillette is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
43.6
Stochastic Oscillator
46.7
CCI 20
-33.0
Awesome Oscillator
84.8
Momentum Oscillator
25.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.1
Stochastic RSI
44.4
William
-77.0
Ultimate Oscillator
57.4

Gillette PIVOT LEVEL

current price
7077
Open
7170
High
7174
Low
7025
Close
7077
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 373087393.57117.987241
Resistance 272417283.757104.327184.08
Resistance 171597244.57090.667148.92
Pivot Point70927134.7570927092
Support 170107095.57063.347035.08
Support 269436985.757049.686999.92
Support 368616946.57036.026943

Gillette Day BETA

1 Month
-0.18
3 Month
0.04
1 Year
0.52
3 Year
0.5

Gillette Beta for 3 months is 0.04.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50