1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : INTERNET SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  4. FRACTAL ANALYTICS LTD.
Fractal Analytics Ltd.
NSE: FRACTAL | BSE: 544700
Ask AI about Fractal Analytics
750.050.40(0.05%)
157.5K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Fractal Analytics RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Fractal Analytics technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Fractal Analytics Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

28.9

Score is 28.95, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

50.5

RSI is 50.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

74.5

MFI is 74.5, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-7.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

29.5

Fractal Analytics is currently at 29.52 Day ATR

Day ADX

28.9

Fractal Analytics is currently at 28.87 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.4

Fractal Analytics is currently at -0.41 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-19.9

Fractal Analytics is currently at -19.87 Day ROC(125)

Fractal Analytics Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.4 (0.05%)
    750.05 (LTP)
    734.05754
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    21.65 (2.97%)
    750.05 (LTP)
    720.3773.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    9.85 (1.33%)
    750.05 (LTP)
    696.3828.7
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -62 (-7.63%)
    750.05 (LTP)
    696.3873.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -186 (-19.87%)
    750.05 (LTP)
    696.31118
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -149.95 (-16.66%)
    750.05 (LTP)
    696.31118
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -149.95 (-16.66%)
    750.05 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -149.95 (-16.66%)
    750.05 (LTP)
    696.31118
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -149.95 (-16.66%)
    750.05 (LTP)
    696.31118
    LowHigh
Fractal Analytics Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Fractal Analytics has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Fractal Analytics Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Fractal Analytics is trading below 4 out of 7 SMAs.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
753.2
10 Day SMA
748.3
20 Day SMA
734.0
30 Day SMA
740.4
50 Day SMA
769.2
100 Day SMA
818.9
150 Day SMA
853.6

Fractal Analytics Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Fractal Analytics is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
50.5
Stochastic Oscillator
41.5
CCI 20
47.4
Awesome Oscillator
7.4
Momentum Oscillator
17.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.1
Stochastic RSI
69.5
William
-59.4
Ultimate Oscillator
44.2

Fractal Analytics PIVOT LEVEL

current price
750.05
Open
750
High
754
Low
734.05
Close
750.05
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3777.97779.92755.54765.98
Resistance 2765.98766.96753.71758.36
Resistance 1758.02759.98751.88753.65
Pivot Point746.03747.01746.03746.03
Support 1738.07740.02748.22738.41
Support 2726.08727.06746.39733.7
Support 3718.12720.08744.56726.08

Fractal Analytics Day BETA

1 Month
1.5
3 Month
1.14
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Fractal Analytics Beta for 3 months is 1.14.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50