1. MARKETS
  2. BSE FOCUSED IT
BSE Focused ITBSE: 1196
38892.55730.71(1.91%)

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

BSE Focused IT RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

BSE Focused IT technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

BSE Focused IT Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

55.2

Score is 55.23, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

66.8

RSI is 66.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

892.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

668.7

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

915.0

BSE Focused IT is currently at 915.04 Day ATR

Day ADX

29.5

BSE Focused IT is currently at 29.5 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

16.4

BSE Focused IT is currently at 16.38 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

11.5

BSE Focused IT is currently at 11.53 Day ROC(125)

BSE Focused IT Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    730.71 (1.91%)
    38892.55 (LTP)
    38289.3539070.01
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    796.2 (2.09%)
    38892.55 (LTP)
    37028.6639070.01
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    5304.08 (15.79%)
    38892.55 (LTP)
    33489.639516.06
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1961.15 (5.31%)
    38892.55 (LTP)
    33388.5639516.06
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    4021.49 (11.53%)
    38892.55 (LTP)
    31290.9939516.06
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -2821.85 (-6.76%)
    38892.55 (LTP)
    31290.9946730.83
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -8593.39 (-18.10%)
    38892.55 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    38892.55 (LTP)
    31290.9954112.22
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    38892.55 (LTP)
    31290.9954112.22
    LowHigh
BSE Focused IT Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Hikkake Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

BSE Focused IT has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

BSE Focused IT Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

BSE Focused IT is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
38339.3
10 Day SMA
38286.8
20 Day SMA
36540.5
30 Day SMA
35804.4
50 Day SMA
36176.1
100 Day SMA
35669.1
150 Day SMA
35499.3
200 Day SMA
36545.1

BSE Focused IT Day OSCILLATOR TREND

BSE Focused IT is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
RSI(14)
66.8
Stochastic Oscillator
78.9
CCI 20
85.9
Awesome Oscillator
2283.6
Momentum Oscillator
1894.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
892.6
Stochastic RSI
72.3
William
-11.8
Ultimate Oscillator
61.3

BSE Focused IT PIVOT LEVEL

current price
38892.55
Open
38289.35
High
39070.01
Low
38289.35
Close
38892.55
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 339992.5839460.3439107.2339531.3
Resistance 239531.339265.1839035.6739233.08
Resistance 139211.9238679.6838964.1139048.85
Pivot Point38750.6438484.5238750.6438750.64
Support 138431.2637899.0238820.9938452.42
Support 237969.9837703.8638749.4338268.19
Support 337650.637118.3638677.8737969.98