1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : UTILITIES
  3. INDUSTRY : POWER - ELECTRIC UTILITIES
  4. EXICOM TELE-SYSTEMS LTD.
Exicom Tele-Systems Ltd.
NSE: EXICOM | BSE: 544133
Ask AI about Exicom Tele-Systems
125.06-6.37(-4.85%)
496.5K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Exicom Tele-Systems RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Exicom Tele-Systems technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Exicom Tele-Systems Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

44.1

Score is 44.09, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

29.7

RSI is 29.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

29.9

MFI is 29.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-8.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-7.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

7.3

Exicom Tele-Systems is currently at 7.34 Day ATR

Day ADX

35.6

Exicom Tele-Systems is currently at 35.64 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-18.3

Exicom Tele-Systems is currently at -18.25 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

8.4

Exicom Tele-Systems is currently at 8.37 Day ROC(125)

Exicom Tele-Systems Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -6.37 (-4.85%)
    125.06 (LTP)
    124132
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.83 (-0.66%)
    125.06 (LTP)
    124136.48
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -27.05 (-17.78%)
    125.06 (LTP)
    124157.75
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -33.31 (-21.03%)
    125.06 (LTP)
    124189.17
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    9.66 (8.37%)
    125.06 (LTP)
    107.98189.17
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -13.7 (-9.87%)
    125.06 (LTP)
    75.6189.17
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -172.58 (-57.98%)
    125.06 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -11.61 (-8.49%)
    125.06 (LTP)
    75.6510.09
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -11.61 (-8.49%)
    125.06 (LTP)
    75.6510.09
    LowHigh
Exicom Tele-Systems Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Exicom Tele-Systems Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Exicom Tele-Systems is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
129.3
10 Day SMA
132.2
20 Day SMA
140.7
30 Day SMA
147.2
50 Day SMA
155.2
100 Day SMA
158.3
150 Day SMA
144.7
200 Day SMA
132.7

Exicom Tele-Systems Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Exicom Tele-Systems is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
RSI(14)
29.7
Stochastic Oscillator
18.5
CCI 20
-112.9
Awesome Oscillator
-21.8
Momentum Oscillator
-17.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-8.2
Stochastic RSI
47.3
William
-96.2
Ultimate Oscillator
34.6

Exicom Tele-Systems PIVOT LEVEL

current price
125.06
Open
130.8
High
132
Low
124
Close
125.06
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3138.04142.8127.26135.02
Resistance 2135.02137.4126.53131.96
Resistance 1130.04134.8125.79130.08
Pivot Point127.02129.4127.02127.02
Support 1122.04126.8124.33123.96
Support 2119.02121.4123.59122.08
Support 3114.04118.8122.86119.02

Exicom Tele-Systems Day BETA

1 Month
0.38
3 Month
0.92
1 Year
1.21
3 Year
NA

Exicom Tele-Systems Beta for 3 months is 0.92.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50