1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : DATA PROCESSING SERVICES
  4. ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTD.
ESDS Software Solution Ltd.
NSE: ESDS | BSE: 544898|ASM
Client Additions
Ask AI about ESDS Software Solution
1160.00-61.00(-5.00%)
1.3M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

ESDS Software Solution RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

ESDS Software Solution technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

ESDS Software Solution Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

10.5

Score is 10.54, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

42.3

RSI is 42.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

59.4

MFI is 59.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-89.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-59.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

98.0

ESDS Software Solution is currently at 97.95 Day ATR

Day ADX

24.0

ESDS Software Solution is currently at 23.98 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-27.0

ESDS Software Solution is currently at -26.99 Day ROC(21)

ESDS Software Solution Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -61 (-5.00%)
    1160 (LTP)
    11601267
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -71.7 (-5.82%)
    1160 (LTP)
    11601357.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -349.5 (-23.15%)
    1160 (LTP)
    11601737.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    731 (170.40%)
    1160 (LTP)
    7561859.2
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    731 (170.40%)
    1160 (LTP)
    7561859.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    731 (170.40%)
    1160 (LTP)
    7561859.2
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    731 (170.40%)
    1160 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    731 (170.40%)
    1160 (LTP)
    7561859.2
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    731 (170.40%)
    1160 (LTP)
    7561859.2
    LowHigh

ESDS Software Solution Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
32.07%27.42%38.26%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

ESDS Software Solution weekly average delivery volume is 27.42%.

ESDS Software Solution Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

ESDS Software Solution Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

ESDS Software Solution is trading below 4 out of 4 SMAs.

Bearish-4
0 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
1245.9
10 Day SMA
1307.1
20 Day SMA
1394.0
30 Day SMA
1487.1

ESDS Software Solution Day OSCILLATOR TREND

ESDS Software Solution is trading below 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
RSI(14)
42.3
Stochastic Oscillator
8.9
CCI 20
-115.3
Awesome Oscillator
-248.1
Momentum Oscillator
-431.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-89.2
Stochastic RSI
3.0
William
-100.0
Ultimate Oscillator
33.8

ESDS Software Solution PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1160
Open
1216
High
1267
Low
1160
Close
1160
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31338.331376.51189.421302.67
Resistance 21302.671321.751179.621261.79
Resistance 11231.331269.51169.811236.54
Pivot Point1195.671214.751195.671195.67
Support 11124.331162.51150.191154.79
Support 21088.671107.751140.381129.54
Support 31017.331055.51130.581088.67

ESDS Software Solution Day BETA

1 Month
-0.61
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50