1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
NSE: EMCURE | BSE: 544210
Ask AI about Emcure Pharma
1871.806.80(0.36%)
84,676
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Emcure Pharma RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Emcure Pharma technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Emcure Pharma Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

55.5

Score is 55.51, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

51.5

RSI is 51.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

49.0

MFI is 49.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-18.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-26.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

58.3

Emcure Pharma is currently at 58.3 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.1

Emcure Pharma is currently at 19.1 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.5

Emcure Pharma is currently at -4.46 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

11.4

Emcure Pharma is currently at 11.41 Day ROC(125)

Emcure Pharma Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    6.8 (0.36%)
    1871.8 (LTP)
    1852.61887
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    101.4 (5.73%)
    1871.8 (LTP)
    17511889.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -71.2 (-3.66%)
    1871.8 (LTP)
    17161974
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -88.3 (-4.50%)
    1871.8 (LTP)
    17162100.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    191.7 (11.41%)
    1871.8 (LTP)
    1627.42100.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    552.9 (41.92%)
    1871.8 (LTP)
    1306.52100.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    432.7 (30.07%)
    1871.8 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    863.8 (85.69%)
    1871.8 (LTP)
    8892100.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    863.8 (85.69%)
    1871.8 (LTP)
    8892100.7
    LowHigh
Emcure Pharma Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Emcure Pharma has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Emcure Pharma Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Emcure Pharma is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
1853.4
10 Day SMA
1816.3
20 Day SMA
1850.4
30 Day SMA
1887.3
50 Day SMA
1890.8
100 Day SMA
1873.0
150 Day SMA
1800.5
200 Day SMA
1723.4

Emcure Pharma Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Emcure Pharma is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
51.5
Stochastic Oscillator
82.0
CCI 20
30.6
Awesome Oscillator
-57.1
Momentum Oscillator
35.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-18.3
Stochastic RSI
96.9
William
-13.7
Ultimate Oscillator
63.5

Emcure Pharma PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1871.8
Open
1858.1
High
1887
Low
1852.6
Close
1871.8
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31922.731909.71881.261904.87
Resistance 21904.871898.351878.111891.73
Resistance 11888.331875.31874.951883.61
Pivot Point1870.471863.951870.471870.47
Support 11853.931840.91868.651857.33
Support 21836.071829.551865.491849.21
Support 31819.531806.51862.341836.07

Emcure Pharma Day BETA

1 Month
0.16
3 Month
0.24
1 Year
0.39
3 Year
NA

Emcure Pharma Beta for 3 months is 0.24.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50