1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : COMPRESSORS & PUMPS
  4. ELGI EQUIPMENTS LTD.
Elgi Equipments Ltd.
NSE: ELGIEQUIP | BSE: 522074
Ask AI about Elgi Equipments
509.05-2.20(-0.43%)
186.6K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Elgi Equipments RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Elgi Equipments technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Elgi Equipments Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.5

Score is 42.5, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

28.7

RSI is 28.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

34.9

MFI is 34.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-24.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-19.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

17.6

Elgi Equipments is currently at 17.57 Day ATR

Day ADX

38.5

Elgi Equipments is currently at 38.45 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-14.4

Elgi Equipments is currently at -14.42 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-8.0

Elgi Equipments is currently at -8.03 Day ROC(125)

Elgi Equipments Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.2 (-0.43%)
    509.05 (LTP)
    503.55513.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -3.8 (-0.74%)
    509.05 (LTP)
    502.9528.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -85.8 (-14.42%)
    509.05 (LTP)
    502.9614.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -60.1 (-10.56%)
    509.05 (LTP)
    502.9653.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -56.8 (-10.04%)
    509.05 (LTP)
    502.9653.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    7.45 (1.49%)
    509.05 (LTP)
    408.25653.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -94.05 (-15.59%)
    509.05 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    7.85 (1.57%)
    509.05 (LTP)
    401798.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    310.05 (155.80%)
    509.05 (LTP)
    198.35798.95
    LowHigh
Elgi Equipments Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Elgi Equipments has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Elgi Equipments Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Elgi Equipments is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
515.2
10 Day SMA
526.6
20 Day SMA
555.8
30 Day SMA
572.3
50 Day SMA
592.8
100 Day SMA
592.0
150 Day SMA
574.5
200 Day SMA
551.3

Elgi Equipments Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Elgi Equipments is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
RSI(14)
28.7
Stochastic Oscillator
8.7
CCI 20
-104.3
Awesome Oscillator
-63.4
Momentum Oscillator
-62.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-24.2
Stochastic RSI
11.3
William
-92.9
Ultimate Oscillator
48.7

Elgi Equipments PIVOT LEVEL

current price
509.05
Open
510.05
High
513.85
Low
503.55
Close
509.05
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3524.38525.5511.88519.12
Resistance 2519.12519.68510.94515.18
Resistance 1514.08515.2509.99512.75
Pivot Point508.82509.38508.82508.82
Support 1503.78504.9508.11504.88
Support 2498.52499.08507.16502.45
Support 3493.48494.6506.22498.52

Elgi Equipments Day BETA

1 Month
1.42
3 Month
1.04
1 Year
1.23
3 Year
1.03

Elgi Equipments Beta for 3 months is 1.04.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50