1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : IT NETWORKING EQUIPMENT
  4. D-LINK (INDIA) LTD.
D-Link (India) Ltd.
NSE: DLINKINDIA | BSE: 533146
Order Book
Ask AI about D-Link
396.25-15.45(-3.75%)
65,035
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

D-Link RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

D-Link technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

D-Link Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.5

Score is 41.53, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.9

RSI is 39.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

50.9

MFI is 50.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-5.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-6.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

14.0

D-Link is currently at 14.03 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.2

D-Link is currently at 16.21 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.3

D-Link is currently at -4.33 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-12.0

D-Link is currently at -12 Day ROC(125)

D-Link Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -15.45 (-3.75%)
    396.25 (LTP)
    393411
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3.2 (0.81%)
    396.25 (LTP)
    385424.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -15.6 (-3.79%)
    396.25 (LTP)
    384450
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -55.55 (-12.30%)
    396.25 (LTP)
    384459.2
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -54.05 (-12.00%)
    396.25 (LTP)
    384549.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -58.65 (-12.89%)
    396.25 (LTP)
    367.65549.2
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -157.3 (-28.42%)
    396.25 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    102.95 (35.10%)
    396.25 (LTP)
    255.1728.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    259.15 (189.02%)
    396.25 (LTP)
    105.05728.8
    LowHigh
D-Link Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

D-Link has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

D-Link Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

D-Link is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
403.6
10 Day SMA
404.9
20 Day SMA
409.3
30 Day SMA
413.3
50 Day SMA
424.0
100 Day SMA
451.1
150 Day SMA
449.7
200 Day SMA
437.7

D-Link Day OSCILLATOR TREND

D-Link is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
39.9
Stochastic Oscillator
36.0
CCI 20
-90.1
Awesome Oscillator
-13.0
Momentum Oscillator
-23.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-5.9
Stochastic RSI
74.0
William
-81.4
Ultimate Oscillator
48.7

D-Link PIVOT LEVEL

current price
396.25
Open
408
High
411
Low
393
Close
396.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3425.17435401.2418.08
Resistance 2418.08423399.55411.21
Resistance 1407.17417397.9406.96
Pivot Point400.08405400.08400.08
Support 1389.17399394.6393.21
Support 2382.08387392.95388.96
Support 3371.17381391.3382.08

D-Link Day BETA

1 Month
0.54
3 Month
0.59
1 Year
0.94
3 Year
1.3

D-Link Beta for 3 months is 0.59.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50