1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TRANSPORTATION
  3. INDUSTRY : WAREHOUSING & LOGISTICS
  4. DJ MEDIAPRINT & LOGISTICS LTD.
DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Ltd.
NSE: DJML | BSE: 543193
Warehouse Capacity
Ask AI about DJ Mediaprint & Logistics
68.00-4.65(-6.40%)
179.3K

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.9

Score is 38.9, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.9

RSI is 39.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

47.5

MFI is 47.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

4.8

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics is currently at 4.75 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.9

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics is currently at 22.88 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.0

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics is currently at -5.05 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-26.4

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics is currently at -26.35 Day ROC(125)

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -4.65 (-6.40%)
    68 (LTP)
    6273.19
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.31 (-0.45%)
    68 (LTP)
    6274.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.82 (-5.32%)
    68 (LTP)
    6275.68
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -46.81 (-40.77%)
    68 (LTP)
    62116
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -24.33 (-26.35%)
    68 (LTP)
    62124.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -24.83 (-26.75%)
    68 (LTP)
    52124.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -49.11 (-41.93%)
    68 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    18.07 (36.19%)
    68 (LTP)
    42.67209.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    5.93 (9.55%)
    68 (LTP)
    40.03209.7
    LowHigh

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
70.95%57.27%47.98%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics weekly average delivery volume is 57.27%.

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
70.7
10 Day SMA
69.1
20 Day SMA
70.9
30 Day SMA
72.0
50 Day SMA
75.4
100 Day SMA
93.5
150 Day SMA
93.3
200 Day SMA
90.8

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Day OSCILLATOR TREND

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
39.9
Stochastic Oscillator
66.8
CCI 20
-98.5
Awesome Oscillator
-2.9
Momentum Oscillator
-2.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.0
Stochastic RSI
83.5
William
-55.7
Ultimate Oscillator
56.3

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics PIVOT LEVEL

current price
68
Open
72.69
High
73.19
Low
62
Close
68
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 384.6589.4871.0878.92
Resistance 278.9281.3370.0574.65
Resistance 173.4678.2869.0372
Pivot Point67.7370.1467.7367.73
Support 162.2767.166.9763.46
Support 256.5458.9565.9560.81
Support 351.0855.964.9256.54

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Day BETA

1 Month
NA
3 Month
-0.55
1 Year
0.48
3 Year
0.36

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Beta for 3 months is -0.55.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50