1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS
  3. INDUSTRY : AGROCHEMICALS
  4. DHARMAJ CROP GUARD LTD.
Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd.
NSE: DHARMAJ | BSE: 543687
Ask AI about Dharmaj Crop Guard
255.00-0.90(-0.35%)
51,743
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dharmaj Crop Guard RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Dharmaj Crop Guard technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Dharmaj Crop Guard Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

50.6

Score is 50.63, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.6

RSI is 44.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

54.2

MFI is 54.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-5.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-5.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

9.6

Dharmaj Crop Guard is currently at 9.57 Day ATR

Day ADX

24.8

Dharmaj Crop Guard is currently at 24.76 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.5

Dharmaj Crop Guard is currently at -8.52 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-1.7

Dharmaj Crop Guard is currently at -1.68 Day ROC(125)

Dharmaj Crop Guard Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.9 (-0.35%)
    255 (LTP)
    251.45256.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    15.8 (6.61%)
    255 (LTP)
    237.05259.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -9.35 (-3.54%)
    255 (LTP)
    237272.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -12.85 (-4.80%)
    255 (LTP)
    237306
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -4.36 (-1.68%)
    255 (LTP)
    237306
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -28.1 (-9.93%)
    255 (LTP)
    210.65306
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -72.5 (-22.14%)
    255 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -0.9 (-0.35%)
    255 (LTP)
    165.1389.65
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    18 (7.59%)
    255 (LTP)
    137389.65
    LowHigh
Dharmaj Crop Guard Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Inside Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Dharmaj Crop Guard has 5 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Dharmaj Crop Guard Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Dharmaj Crop Guard is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
251.1
10 Day SMA
252.3
20 Day SMA
257.5
30 Day SMA
266.3
50 Day SMA
267.5
100 Day SMA
266.8
150 Day SMA
266.1
200 Day SMA
259.1

Dharmaj Crop Guard Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Dharmaj Crop Guard is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
44.6
Stochastic Oscillator
60.8
CCI 20
-34.3
Awesome Oscillator
-17.9
Momentum Oscillator
-5.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-5.4
Stochastic RSI
98.7
William
-35.5
Ultimate Oscillator
51.5

Dharmaj Crop Guard PIVOT LEVEL

current price
255
Open
254.3
High
256.6
Low
251.45
Close
255
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3262.4262.02256.42259.5
Resistance 2259.5259.31255.94257.53
Resistance 1257.25256.88255.47256.32
Pivot Point254.35254.16254.35254.35
Support 1252.1251.72254.53252.38
Support 2249.2249.01254.06251.17
Support 3246.95246.58253.58249.2

Dharmaj Crop Guard Day BETA

1 Month
0.61
3 Month
0.7
1 Year
0.62
3 Year
0.83

Dharmaj Crop Guard Beta for 3 months is 0.7.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50