1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HOTELS RESTAURANTS & TOURISM
  3. INDUSTRY : RESTAURANTS
  4. DEVYANI INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Devyani International Ltd.
NSE: DEVYANI | BSE: 543330
Ask AI about Devyani Intl
120.40-1.17(-0.96%)
666.3K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Devyani Intl RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Devyani Intl technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Devyani Intl Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

51.8

Score is 51.78, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.6

RSI is 39.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

45.7

MFI is 45.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-3.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

4.5

Devyani Intl is currently at 4.46 Day ATR

Day ADX

31.6

Devyani Intl is currently at 31.55 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.9

Devyani Intl is currently at -7.89 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-3.5

Devyani Intl is currently at -3.47 Day ROC(125)

Devyani Intl Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.17 (-0.96%)
    120.4 (LTP)
    119.65121.27
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3.02 (2.57%)
    120.4 (LTP)
    115.1124.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -10.32 (-7.89%)
    120.4 (LTP)
    113.29132.7
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1.87 (1.58%)
    120.4 (LTP)
    112.55155.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -7.19 (-5.64%)
    120.4 (LTP)
    105.42155.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -47.4 (-28.25%)
    120.4 (LTP)
    91.55168.04
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -47.8 (-28.42%)
    120.4 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -62.5 (-34.17%)
    120.4 (LTP)
    91.55222.74
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -2.3 (-1.87%)
    120.4 (LTP)
    91.55227.5
    LowHigh
Devyani Intl Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hammer
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Devyani Intl has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Devyani Intl Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Devyani Intl is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
120.8
10 Day SMA
119.7
20 Day SMA
122.5
30 Day SMA
127.4
50 Day SMA
132.9
100 Day SMA
125.4
150 Day SMA
120.8
200 Day SMA
121.4

Devyani Intl Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Devyani Intl is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
39.6
Stochastic Oscillator
57.5
CCI 20
-48.3
Awesome Oscillator
-8.0
Momentum Oscillator
-1.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.4
Stochastic RSI
95.8
William
-41.7
Ultimate Oscillator
53.4

Devyani Intl PIVOT LEVEL

current price
120.4
Open
121.1
High
121.27
Low
119.65
Close
120.4
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3122.85123.53120.85122.06
Resistance 2122.06122.4120.7121.44
Resistance 1121.23121.91120.55121.06
Pivot Point120.44120.78120.44120.44
Support 1119.61120.29120.25119.82
Support 2118.82119.16120.1119.44
Support 3117.99118.67119.95118.82

Devyani Intl Day BETA

1 Month
0.72
3 Month
0.59
1 Year
1.12
3 Year
0.85

Devyani Intl Beta for 3 months is 0.59.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50