1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCE (INCLUDING NBFCS)
  4. CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL LTD.
Capri Global Capital Ltd.
NSE: CGCL | BSE: 531595
AUM GrowthCost of Borrowing
Ask AI about Capri Global Capital
230.24-1.37(-0.59%)
7.8M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Capri Global Capital RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Capri Global Capital technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Capri Global Capital Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

49.2

Score is 49.21, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

34.2

RSI is 34.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

42.3

MFI is 42.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-5.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-4.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

8.0

Capri Global Capital is currently at 7.95 Day ATR

Day ADX

11.4

Capri Global Capital is currently at 11.37 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-6.8

Capri Global Capital is currently at -6.75 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

23.7

Capri Global Capital is currently at 23.67 Day ROC(125)

Capri Global Capital Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.37 (-0.59%)
    230.24 (LTP)
    229.78232.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -5.6 (-2.37%)
    230.24 (LTP)
    229.78242.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -17.21 (-6.95%)
    230.24 (LTP)
    229.78258.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.14 (-0.92%)
    230.24 (LTP)
    217287.45
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    44.06 (23.67%)
    230.24 (LTP)
    180.73287.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    27.21 (13.40%)
    230.24 (LTP)
    151.1287.45
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    27.75 (13.70%)
    230.24 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    39.99 (21.02%)
    230.24 (LTP)
    150.51289.25
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    101.75 (79.19%)
    230.24 (LTP)
    106.94289.25
    LowHigh
Capri Global Capital Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Identical Three Crows
    Three Black Crows

Capri Global Capital has no bullish and 2 bearish candles active.

Capri Global Capital Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Capri Global Capital is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
231.8
10 Day SMA
236.2
20 Day SMA
241.2
30 Day SMA
247.3
50 Day SMA
250.2
100 Day SMA
240.8
150 Day SMA
222.3
200 Day SMA
209.6

Capri Global Capital Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Capri Global Capital is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
34.2
Stochastic Oscillator
4.0
CCI 20
-127.2
Awesome Oscillator
-16.3
Momentum Oscillator
-16.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-5.6
Stochastic RSI
13.5
William
-98.4
Ultimate Oscillator
33.2

Capri Global Capital PIVOT LEVEL

current price
230.24
Open
231.65
High
232.6
Low
229.78
Close
230.24
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3234.79235.88231.02233.69
Resistance 2233.69234.24230.76232.62
Resistance 1231.97233.06230.5231.95
Pivot Point230.87231.42230.87230.87
Support 1229.15230.24229.98229.8
Support 2228.05228.6229.72229.13
Support 3226.33227.42229.46228.05

Capri Global Capital Day BETA

1 Month
0.64
3 Month
0.8
1 Year
1.04
3 Year
0.89

Capri Global Capital Beta for 3 months is 0.8.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50