1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS
  4. CENTUM ELECTRONICS LTD.
Centum Electronics Ltd.
NSE: CENTUM | BSE: 517544
Ask AI about Centum Electronics
3993.00-9.60(-0.24%)
33,879
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Centum Electronics RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Centum Electronics technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Centum Electronics Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

53.0

Score is 53.01, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

45.1

RSI is 45.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

36.0

MFI is 36.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-76.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-57.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

203.5

Centum Electronics is currently at 203.47 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.1

Centum Electronics is currently at 21.05 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-18.9

Centum Electronics is currently at -18.85 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

40.2

Centum Electronics is currently at 40.21 Day ROC(125)

Centum Electronics Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -9.6 (-0.24%)
    3993 (LTP)
    3964.14070
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    166.3 (4.35%)
    3993 (LTP)
    3771.34230
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -927.7 (-18.85%)
    3993 (LTP)
    3670.44925
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    546.2 (15.85%)
    3993 (LTP)
    3255.14999.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    1105.5 (38.29%)
    3993 (LTP)
    26824999.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1422.8 (55.36%)
    3993 (LTP)
    2044.24999.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    2304.4 (136.47%)
    3993 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2597.4 (186.11%)
    3993 (LTP)
    1140.34999.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3454.55 (641.57%)
    3993 (LTP)
    3904999.5
    LowHigh
Centum Electronics Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
    Matching Low
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Centum Electronics has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Centum Electronics Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Centum Electronics is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
4004.2
10 Day SMA
3968.7
20 Day SMA
4117.3
30 Day SMA
4312.6
50 Day SMA
4080.2
100 Day SMA
3851.1
150 Day SMA
3565.3
200 Day SMA
3294.8

Centum Electronics Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Centum Electronics is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
45.1
Stochastic Oscillator
52.9
CCI 20
-46.3
Awesome Oscillator
-293.5
Momentum Oscillator
12.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-76.1
Stochastic RSI
73.6
William
-45.1
Ultimate Oscillator
45.6

Centum Electronics PIVOT LEVEL

current price
3993
Open
4024
High
4070
Low
3964.1
Close
3993
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 34159.874182.854022.124114.93
Resistance 24114.934126.424012.414074.48
Resistance 14053.974076.954002.714049.49
Pivot Point4009.034020.524009.034009.03
Support 13948.073971.053983.293968.58
Support 23903.133914.623973.593943.59
Support 33842.173865.153963.883903.13

Centum Electronics Day BETA

1 Month
0.26
3 Month
0.5
1 Year
0.9
3 Year
1.06

Centum Electronics Beta for 3 months is 0.5.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50