1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : FOOTWEAR
  4. CAMPUS ACTIVEWEAR LTD.
Campus Activewear Ltd.
NSE: CAMPUS | BSE: 543523
Volume GrowthAverage Selling Price
Ask AI about Campus Activewear
190.85-0.41(-0.21%)
253.8K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Campus Activewear RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Campus Activewear technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Campus Activewear Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.5

Score is 37.54, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

38.3

RSI is 38.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

42.3

MFI is 42.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-5.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-5.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

6.3

Campus Activewear is currently at 6.3 Day ATR

Day ADX

45.4

Campus Activewear is currently at 45.37 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-9.0

Campus Activewear is currently at -9.02 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-23.1

Campus Activewear is currently at -23.09 Day ROC(125)

Campus Activewear Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.41 (-0.21%)
    190.85 (LTP)
    188.25192.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.7 (0.90%)
    190.85 (LTP)
    182.15192.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -17.98 (-8.61%)
    190.85 (LTP)
    182.15210
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -31.5 (-14.17%)
    190.85 (LTP)
    182.15233.55
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -57.31 (-23.09%)
    190.85 (LTP)
    182.15260.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -89 (-31.80%)
    190.85 (LTP)
    182.15286.55
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -104.15 (-35.31%)
    190.85 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -75.25 (-28.28%)
    190.85 (LTP)
    182.15371.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -101.15 (-34.64%)
    190.85 (LTP)
    182.15639.3
    LowHigh
Campus Activewear Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Campus Activewear has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Campus Activewear Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Campus Activewear is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
188.6
10 Day SMA
191.4
20 Day SMA
196.2
30 Day SMA
201.1
50 Day SMA
209.2
100 Day SMA
218.5
150 Day SMA
226.3
200 Day SMA
233.4

Campus Activewear Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Campus Activewear is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
38.3
Stochastic Oscillator
34.0
CCI 20
-57.7
Awesome Oscillator
-14.5
Momentum Oscillator
-6.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-5.9
Stochastic RSI
72.9
William
-62.4
Ultimate Oscillator
65.8

Campus Activewear PIVOT LEVEL

current price
190.85
Open
190.01
High
192.99
Low
188.25
Close
190.85
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3197.88197.12192.15195.44
Resistance 2195.44195.06191.72193.63
Resistance 1193.14192.38191.28192.51
Pivot Point190.7190.32190.7190.7
Support 1188.4187.64190.42188.89
Support 2185.96185.58189.98187.77
Support 3183.66182.9189.55185.96

Campus Activewear Day BETA

1 Month
0.93
3 Month
0.52
1 Year
0.72
3 Year
0.67

Campus Activewear Beta for 3 months is 0.52.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50