1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : AEROSPACE & DEFENCE
  4. C2C ADVANCED SYSTEMS LTD.
C2C Advanced Systems Ltd.
NSE: C2C
Ask AI about C2C Advanced Systems
137.00-4.95(-3.49%)
112.2K
NSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

C2C Advanced Systems RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

C2C Advanced Systems technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

C2C Advanced Systems Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

17.1

Score is 17.05, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

30.8

RSI is 30.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

22.0

MFI is 22.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-16.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-14.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

12.6

C2C Advanced Systems is currently at 12.64 Day ATR

Day ADX

31.6

C2C Advanced Systems is currently at 31.62 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-29.6

C2C Advanced Systems is currently at -29.58 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-69.9

C2C Advanced Systems is currently at -69.93 Day ROC(125)

C2C Advanced Systems Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -4.95 (-3.49%)
    137 (LTP)
    135145.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -7 (-4.86%)
    137 (LTP)
    135158.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -72.3 (-34.54%)
    137 (LTP)
    135206.05
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -126.8 (-48.07%)
    137 (LTP)
    135274.65
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -318.65 (-69.93%)
    137 (LTP)
    135476.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -532.1 (-79.52%)
    137 (LTP)
    135714.35
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -89 (-39.38%)
    137 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -89 (-39.38%)
    137 (LTP)
    135954
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -89 (-39.38%)
    137 (LTP)
    135954
    LowHigh
C2C Advanced Systems Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

C2C Advanced Systems Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

C2C Advanced Systems is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
142.8
10 Day SMA
150.2
20 Day SMA
165.1
30 Day SMA
172.6
50 Day SMA
192.8
100 Day SMA
265.2
150 Day SMA
319.9
200 Day SMA
335.3

C2C Advanced Systems Day OSCILLATOR TREND

C2C Advanced Systems is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
30.8
Stochastic Oscillator
8.5
CCI 20
-121.0
Awesome Oscillator
-33.0
Momentum Oscillator
-39.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-16.1
Stochastic RSI
24.7
William
-96.1
Ultimate Oscillator
32.0

C2C Advanced Systems PIVOT LEVEL

current price
137
Open
142.5
High
145.9
Low
135
Close
137
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3154.5158.85140150.2
Resistance 2150.2152.38139146.04
Resistance 1143.6147.95138143.46
Pivot Point139.3141.48139.3139.3
Support 1132.7137.05136135.14
Support 2128.4130.58135132.56
Support 3121.8126.15134128.4

C2C Advanced Systems Day BETA

1 Month
0.88
3 Month
1.02
1 Year
1.35
3 Year
NA

C2C Advanced Systems Beta for 3 months is 1.02.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50