1. MARKETS
  2. BSE SENSEX
BSE SensexBSE: 1001
74459.53308.49(0.42%)

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

BSE Sensex Index

BSE Sensex RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

BSE Sensex technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

BSE Sensex Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.9

Score is 37.86, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

55.3

RSI is 55.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-82.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-305.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

924.1

BSE Sensex is currently at 924.11 Day ATR

Day ADX

27.9

BSE Sensex is currently at 27.93 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

2.7

BSE Sensex is currently at 2.66 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-3.2

BSE Sensex is currently at -3.19 Day ROC(125)

BSE Sensex Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    308.49 (0.42%)
    74459.53 (LTP)
    74082.0374742.59
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1335.7 (1.83%)
    74459.53 (LTP)
    72514.5774742.59
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1979.24 (2.73%)
    74459.53 (LTP)
    71292.8874849.75
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -3635.11 (-4.65%)
    74459.53 (LTP)
    71292.8879143.15
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2453.97 (-3.19%)
    74459.53 (LTP)
    71292.8879143.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -9479.18 (-11.29%)
    74459.53 (LTP)
    71292.8886159.02
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -4929.53 (-6.21%)
    74459.53 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    10584.6 (16.57%)
    74459.53 (LTP)
    63550.4686159.02
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    15152.6 (25.55%)
    74459.53 (LTP)
    50921.2286159.02
    LowHigh
BSE Sensex Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

BSE Sensex Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

BSE Sensex is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
73812.4
10 Day SMA
73772.7
20 Day SMA
73192.4
30 Day SMA
73397.7
50 Day SMA
74565.1
100 Day SMA
75877.0
150 Day SMA
75873.8
200 Day SMA
77224.4

BSE Sensex Day OSCILLATOR TREND

BSE Sensex is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
RSI(14)
55.3
Stochastic Oscillator
73.4
CCI 20
131.9
Awesome Oscillator
30.0
Momentum Oscillator
143.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-82.5
Stochastic RSI
82.7
William
-12.3
Ultimate Oscillator
65.5

BSE Sensex PIVOT LEVEL

current price
74459.53
Open
74199.69
High
74742.59
Low
74082.03
Close
74459.53
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 375434.6375190.5374641.1875088.61
Resistance 275088.6174966.5674580.6374836.28
Resistance 174774.0774529.9774520.0874680.38
Pivot Point74428.057430674428.0574428.05
Support 174113.5173869.4174398.9874175.72
Support 273767.4973645.4474338.4374019.82
Support 373452.9573208.8574277.8873767.49