1. MARKETS
  2. S&P BSE PSU
S&P BSE PSUBSE: 1011
19037.43-193.68(-1.01%)

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

SP Bse Psu RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

SP Bse Psu technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

SP Bse Psu Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

35.2

Score is 35.16, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

41.1

RSI is 41.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-237.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-262.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

274.4

SP Bse Psu is currently at 274.41 Day ATR

Day ADX

44.0

SP Bse Psu is currently at 43.98 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.6

SP Bse Psu is currently at -2.6 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-13.0

SP Bse Psu is currently at -12.99 Day ROC(125)

SP Bse Psu Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -193.68 (-1.01%)
    19037.43 (LTP)
    18991.6119205.48
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    301.01 (1.61%)
    19037.43 (LTP)
    18540.9619245.84
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -511.51 (-2.62%)
    19037.43 (LTP)
    18540.9619576.47
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1639.2 (-7.93%)
    19037.43 (LTP)
    18540.9621187.6
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2841.79 (-12.99%)
    19037.43 (LTP)
    18540.9622337.21
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1551.19 (-7.53%)
    19037.43 (LTP)
    18540.9622589.26
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -856.57 (-4.31%)
    19037.43 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    6803.38 (55.61%)
    19037.43 (LTP)
    12183.4123018.87
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    10402.41 (120.47%)
    19037.43 (LTP)
    7539.5223018.87
    LowHigh
SP Bse Psu Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

SP Bse Psu has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

SP Bse Psu Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

SP Bse Psu is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
19010.5
10 Day SMA
19083.1
20 Day SMA
19187.2
30 Day SMA
19429.7
50 Day SMA
19853.2
100 Day SMA
20349.2
150 Day SMA
20644.7
200 Day SMA
20838.7

SP Bse Psu Day OSCILLATOR TREND

SP Bse Psu is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
41.1
Stochastic Oscillator
51.0
CCI 20
-39.2
Awesome Oscillator
-556.4
Momentum Oscillator
-344.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-237.0
Stochastic RSI
79.2
William
-51.8
Ultimate Oscillator
56.8

SP Bse Psu PIVOT LEVEL

current price
19037.43
Open
19205.48
High
19205.48
Low
18991.61
Close
19037.43
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 319378.6119526.2819096.2419292.04
Resistance 219292.0419365.8819076.6419210.34
Resistance 119164.7419312.4219057.0319159.87
Pivot Point19078.1719152.0119078.1719078.17
Support 118950.8719098.5419017.8318996.47
Support 218864.318938.1418998.2218946
Support 31873718884.6818978.6218864.3