1. MARKETS
  2. BSE IT SECTOR
BSE IT SectorBSE: 1006
30666.13460.71(1.53%)

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

BSE IT Sector RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

BSE IT Sector technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

BSE IT Sector Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

53.0

Score is 52.96, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

65.2

RSI is 65.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

683.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

526.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

725.6

BSE IT Sector is currently at 725.61 Day ATR

Day ADX

28.6

BSE IT Sector is currently at 28.55 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

15.0

BSE IT Sector is currently at 14.99 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

8.0

BSE IT Sector is currently at 7.95 Day ROC(125)

BSE IT Sector Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    460.71 (1.53%)
    30666.13 (LTP)
    30262.9830840.83
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    400.51 (1.32%)
    30666.13 (LTP)
    29382.2630840.83
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    3947.58 (14.77%)
    30666.13 (LTP)
    26571.4431356.43
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1163.84 (3.94%)
    30666.13 (LTP)
    26570.9231356.43
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    2259.34 (7.95%)
    30666.13 (LTP)
    25164.731356.43
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -4346.75 (-12.41%)
    30666.13 (LTP)
    25164.738598.21
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -9762.18 (-24.15%)
    30666.13 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -394.32 (-1.27%)
    30666.13 (LTP)
    25164.745791.73
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -2825.26 (-8.44%)
    30666.13 (LTP)
    25164.745791.73
    LowHigh
BSE IT Sector Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

BSE IT Sector has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

BSE IT Sector Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

BSE IT Sector is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
30347.1
10 Day SMA
30349.1
20 Day SMA
28989.1
30 Day SMA
28420.8
50 Day SMA
28664.1
100 Day SMA
28389.4
150 Day SMA
28492.8
200 Day SMA
29589.3

BSE IT Sector Day OSCILLATOR TREND

BSE IT Sector is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
65.2
Stochastic Oscillator
76.1
CCI 20
79.9
Awesome Oscillator
1764.1
Momentum Oscillator
1264.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
683.8
Stochastic RSI
68.2
William
-16.4
Ultimate Oscillator
62.1

BSE IT Sector PIVOT LEVEL

current price
30666.13
Open
30262.98
High
30840.83
Low
30262.98
Close
30666.13
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 331494.8331129.7630825.0431167.83
Resistance 231167.8330985.2930772.0730947.09
Resistance 130916.9830551.930719.130810.72
Pivot Point30589.9830407.4430589.9830589.98
Support 130339.1329974.0630613.1630369.24
Support 230012.1329829.5930560.1930232.87
Support 329761.2829396.230507.2230012.13