1. MARKETS
  2. S&P BSE IPO
S&P BSE IPOBSE: 1135
17853.95-225.83(-1.25%)

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

SP Bse Ipo RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

SP Bse Ipo technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

SP Bse Ipo Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

43.5

Score is 43.49, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

45.2

RSI is 45.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-189.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-173.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

351.4

SP Bse Ipo is currently at 351.44 Day ATR

Day ADX

31.4

SP Bse Ipo is currently at 31.35 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.8

SP Bse Ipo is currently at -3.83 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

9.8

SP Bse Ipo is currently at 9.83 Day ROC(125)

SP Bse Ipo Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -225.83 (-1.25%)
    17853.95 (LTP)
    17817.2718139.97
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    743.42 (4.34%)
    17853.95 (LTP)
    16940.7918244.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -783.81 (-4.21%)
    17853.95 (LTP)
    16816.5419029.34
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    358.81 (2.05%)
    17853.95 (LTP)
    16816.5419264.98
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    1597.62 (9.83%)
    17853.95 (LTP)
    15599.6919264.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1482.89 (9.06%)
    17853.95 (LTP)
    13673.9719264.98
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    2139.51 (13.61%)
    17853.95 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    6925.91 (63.38%)
    17853.95 (LTP)
    10862.819264.98
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    5081.6 (39.79%)
    17853.95 (LTP)
    7453.2719264.98
    LowHigh
SP Bse Ipo Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

SP Bse Ipo Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

SP Bse Ipo is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
17852.6
10 Day SMA
17766.1
20 Day SMA
18163.8
30 Day SMA
18336.5
50 Day SMA
18382.2
100 Day SMA
17958.5
150 Day SMA
17209.1
200 Day SMA
16611.8

SP Bse Ipo Day OSCILLATOR TREND

SP Bse Ipo is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
45.2
Stochastic Oscillator
60.2
CCI 20
-36.5
Awesome Oscillator
-572.1
Momentum Oscillator
-325.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-189.3
Stochastic RSI
83.3
William
-44.7
Ultimate Oscillator
57.6

SP Bse Ipo PIVOT LEVEL

current price
17853.95
Open
18076.84
High
18139.97
Low
17817.27
Close
17853.95
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 318379.5618560.8917942.6918259.76
Resistance 218259.7618350.4317913.1118136.49
Resistance 118056.8618238.1917883.5318060.33
Pivot Point17937.0618027.7317937.0617937.06
Support 117734.1617915.4917824.3717813.79
Support 217614.3617705.0317794.7917737.63
Support 317411.4617592.7917765.2117614.36