1. MARKETS
  2. BSE HEALTHCARE
BSE HealthcareBSE: 1010
50168.37474.08(0.95%)

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

BSE Healthcare RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

BSE Healthcare technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

BSE Healthcare Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

52.3

Score is 52.33, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

58.6

RSI is 58.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-330.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-619.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

753.6

BSE Healthcare is currently at 753.62 Day ATR

Day ADX

36.3

BSE Healthcare is currently at 36.32 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.1

BSE Healthcare is currently at -2.12 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

12.4

BSE Healthcare is currently at 12.45 Day ROC(125)

BSE Healthcare Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    474.08 (0.95%)
    50168.37 (LTP)
    49670.2950483.97
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3216.46 (6.85%)
    50168.37 (LTP)
    46859.9150483.97
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    121.27 (0.24%)
    50168.37 (LTP)
    46406.450483.97
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -628.65 (-1.24%)
    50168.37 (LTP)
    46406.452293.87
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    5553.59 (12.45%)
    50168.37 (LTP)
    44772.252293.87
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    5638.6 (12.66%)
    50168.37 (LTP)
    40239.4552293.87
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    6253.39 (14.24%)
    50168.37 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    22896.58 (83.96%)
    50168.37 (LTP)
    27231.3952293.87
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    25134.48 (100.40%)
    50168.37 (LTP)
    20847.5552293.87
    LowHigh
BSE Healthcare Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

BSE Healthcare Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

BSE Healthcare is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
49205.2
10 Day SMA
48374.6
20 Day SMA
48710.7
30 Day SMA
49616.8
50 Day SMA
50198.3
100 Day SMA
49897.2
150 Day SMA
48213.1
200 Day SMA
46846.0

BSE Healthcare Day OSCILLATOR TREND

BSE Healthcare is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
58.6
Stochastic Oscillator
93.5
CCI 20
130.3
Awesome Oscillator
-852.2
Momentum Oscillator
1839.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-330.2
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-7.7
Ultimate Oscillator
71.0

BSE Healthcare PIVOT LEVEL

current price
50168.37
Open
49729.02
High
50483.97
Low
49670.29
Close
50168.37
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 351358.4850949.5450392.1350921.22
Resistance 250921.2250716.7650317.5450610.4
Resistance 150544.850135.8650242.9650418.37
Pivot Point50107.5449903.0850107.5450107.54
Support 149731.1249322.1850093.7849796.72
Support 249293.8649089.450019.249604.69
Support 348917.4448508.549944.6149293.86