1. MARKETS
  2. S&P BSE ENERGY
S&P BSE EnergyBSE: 1161
10402.12-56.82(-0.54%)

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

SP BSE Energy RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

SP BSE Energy technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

SP BSE Energy Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

27.5

Score is 27.46, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

35.7

RSI is 35.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-134.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-127.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

161.4

SP BSE Energy is currently at 161.38 Day ATR

Day ADX

31.3

SP BSE Energy is currently at 31.3 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.8

SP BSE Energy is currently at -3.8 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-13.4

SP BSE Energy is currently at -13.41 Day ROC(125)

SP BSE Energy Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -56.82 (-0.54%)
    10402.12 (LTP)
    10352.2210493.76
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -93.71 (-0.89%)
    10402.12 (LTP)
    10352.2210657.92
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -426.82 (-3.94%)
    10402.12 (LTP)
    10334.8810853.52
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -962.51 (-8.47%)
    10402.12 (LTP)
    10334.8811467.46
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1611.04 (-13.41%)
    10402.12 (LTP)
    10334.8812121.41
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1667.09 (-13.81%)
    10402.12 (LTP)
    10334.8812537.31
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -1387.95 (-11.77%)
    10402.12 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2135.32 (25.83%)
    10402.12 (LTP)
    8246.0614029.33
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    2450.78 (30.82%)
    10402.12 (LTP)
    7082.5914029.33
    LowHigh
SP BSE Energy Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

SP BSE Energy Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

SP BSE Energy is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
10514.7
10 Day SMA
10575.7
20 Day SMA
10623.2
30 Day SMA
10754.3
50 Day SMA
10947.3
100 Day SMA
11150.9
150 Day SMA
11284.5
200 Day SMA
11434.2

SP BSE Energy Day OSCILLATOR TREND

SP BSE Energy is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
35.7
Stochastic Oscillator
17.4
CCI 20
-131.1
Awesome Oscillator
-302.5
Momentum Oscillator
-423.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-134.2
Stochastic RSI
45.9
William
-86.8
Ultimate Oscillator
50.4

SP BSE Energy PIVOT LEVEL

current price
10402.12
Open
10485.94
High
10493.76
Low
10352.22
Close
10402.12
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 310621.3910698.2510441.0410557.57
Resistance 210557.571059610428.0710503.51
Resistance 110479.8510556.7110415.0910470.1
Pivot Point10416.0310454.4610416.0310416.03
Support 110338.3110415.1710389.1510361.97
Support 210274.4910312.9210376.1710328.56
Support 310196.7710273.6310363.210274.49