1. MARKETS
  2. S&P BSE DOLLEX 30
S&P BSE Dollex 30BSE: 1013
6430.9740.68(0.64%)

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

SP BSE Dollex 30 RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

SP BSE Dollex 30 technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

SP BSE Dollex 30 Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.2

Score is 46.19, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

57.0

RSI is 57.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

4.7

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-16.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

81.0

SP BSE Dollex 30 is currently at 81.05 Day ATR

Day ADX

24.4

SP BSE Dollex 30 is currently at 24.43 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.6

SP BSE Dollex 30 is currently at 3.64 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-3.1

SP BSE Dollex 30 is currently at -3.1 Day ROC(125)

SP BSE Dollex 30 Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    40.68 (0.64%)
    6430.97 (LTP)
    6384.356441.27
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    109.29 (1.73%)
    6430.97 (LTP)
    6265.116441.27
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    223.11 (3.59%)
    6430.97 (LTP)
    6050.376470.12
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -292.39 (-4.35%)
    6430.97 (LTP)
    6050.376818.28
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -205.88 (-3.10%)
    6430.97 (LTP)
    6050.376818.28
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1332.3 (-17.16%)
    6430.97 (LTP)
    6050.377953.84
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -1319.71 (-17.03%)
    6430.97 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    132.42 (2.10%)
    6430.97 (LTP)
    6050.378438.82
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -70.69 (-1.09%)
    6430.97 (LTP)
    5355.328438.82
    LowHigh
SP BSE Dollex 30 Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

SP BSE Dollex 30 has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

SP BSE Dollex 30 Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

SP BSE Dollex 30 is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
6366.7
10 Day SMA
6373.0
20 Day SMA
6290.5
30 Day SMA
6300.9
50 Day SMA
6410.0
100 Day SMA
6526.4
150 Day SMA
6545.3
200 Day SMA
6737.1

SP BSE Dollex 30 Day OSCILLATOR TREND

SP BSE Dollex 30 is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
57.0
Stochastic Oscillator
77.7
CCI 20
95.9
Awesome Oscillator
34.6
Momentum Oscillator
8.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
4.7
Stochastic RSI
77.9
William
-10.1
Ultimate Oscillator
65.8

SP BSE Dollex 30 PIVOT LEVEL

current price
6430.97
Open
6394.49
High
6441.27
Low
6384.35
Close
6430.97
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 36510.36479.876446.626475.78
Resistance 26475.786460.576441.416454.04
Resistance 16453.386422.956436.196440.61
Pivot Point6418.866403.656418.866418.86
Support 16396.466366.036425.756397.12
Support 26361.946346.736420.536383.69
Support 36339.546309.116415.326361.94