1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : AUTO PARTS & EQUIPMENT
  4. BOSCH LTD.
Bosch Ltd.
NSE: BOSCHLTD | BSE: 500530
OEM DemandReplacement Demand
Ask AI about Bosch
47200.00-365.00(-0.77%)
32,664
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Bosch RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Bosch technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Bosch Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

67.4

Score is 67.43, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

58.4

RSI is 58.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

68.8

MFI is 68.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

83.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-310.7

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1111.2

Bosch is currently at 1111.17 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.0

Bosch is currently at 25.01 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.3

Bosch is currently at 3.28 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

31.1

Bosch is currently at 31.13 Day ROC(125)

Bosch Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -365 (-0.77%)
    47200 (LTP)
    4690047700
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3115 (7.07%)
    47200 (LTP)
    4365047700
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    100 (0.21%)
    47200 (LTP)
    4267547700
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    6115 (14.88%)
    47200 (LTP)
    4100050000
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    11205 (31.13%)
    47200 (LTP)
    3482550000
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    9955 (26.73%)
    47200 (LTP)
    2861050000
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    12078.4 (34.39%)
    47200 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    27749.05 (142.66%)
    47200 (LTP)
    1930050000
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    30247.7 (178.43%)
    47200 (LTP)
    12932.4550000
    LowHigh
Bosch Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Bosch Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bosch is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
46578.0
10 Day SMA
45630.0
20 Day SMA
45118.5
30 Day SMA
45891.2
50 Day SMA
46851.1
100 Day SMA
44226.5
150 Day SMA
41417.7
200 Day SMA
39815.4

Bosch Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Bosch is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
58.4
Stochastic Oscillator
95.6
CCI 20
185.8
Awesome Oscillator
-38.6
Momentum Oscillator
2165.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
83.6
Stochastic RSI
94.8
William
-12.0
Ultimate Oscillator
69.7

Bosch PIVOT LEVEL

current price
47200
Open
47500
High
47700
Low
46900
Close
47200
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 348433.33487004742048066.67
Resistance 248066.674820047346.6747761.07
Resistance 147633.334790047273.3347572.27
Pivot Point47266.674740047266.6747266.67
Support 146833.334710047126.6746961.07
Support 246466.674660047053.3346772.27
Support 346033.33463004698046466.67

Bosch Day BETA

1 Month
0.56
3 Month
0.46
1 Year
1.1
3 Year
0.89

Bosch Beta for 3 months is 0.46.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50