1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : BIOTECHNOLOGY
  4. BIOCON LTD.
Biocon Ltd.
NSE: BIOCON | BSE: 532523
351.80-0.10(-0.03%)
2.1M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Biocon RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Biocon technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Biocon Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.4

Score is 41.36, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

46.8

RSI is 46.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

54.2

MFI is 54.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-10.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-12.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

9.2

Biocon is currently at 9.22 Day ATR

Day ADX

42.7

Biocon is currently at 42.74 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-6.7

Biocon is currently at -6.68 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-2.2

Biocon is currently at -2.18 Day ROC(125)

Biocon Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.1 (-0.03%)
    351.8 (LTP)
    348.7355.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    28.3 (8.75%)
    351.8 (LTP)
    321.3357.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -18.5 (-5.00%)
    351.8 (LTP)
    318.4374.25
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -73.9 (-17.36%)
    351.8 (LTP)
    318.4442.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -7.85 (-2.18%)
    351.8 (LTP)
    318.4447.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -20.3 (-5.46%)
    351.8 (LTP)
    318.4447.15
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    35.7 (11.29%)
    351.8 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    132.15 (60.16%)
    351.8 (LTP)
    218.3447.15
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    0.7 (0.20%)
    351.8 (LTP)
    191.55447.15
    LowHigh
Biocon Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Biocon has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Biocon Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Biocon is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
343.1
10 Day SMA
339.4
20 Day SMA
348.1
30 Day SMA
360.0
50 Day SMA
376.9
100 Day SMA
399.9
150 Day SMA
394.9
200 Day SMA
390.7

Biocon Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Biocon is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
RSI(14)
46.8
Stochastic Oscillator
82.5
CCI 20
26.0
Awesome Oscillator
-22.7
Momentum Oscillator
-0.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-10.1
Stochastic RSI
99.9
William
-14.1
Ultimate Oscillator
58.5

Biocon PIVOT LEVEL

current price
351.8
Open
352.7
High
355.5
Low
348.7
Close
351.8
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3362.1362.9353.67358.8
Resistance 2358.8359.2353.05356.2
Resistance 1355.3356.1352.42354.6
Pivot Point352352.4352352
Support 1348.5349.3351.18349.4
Support 2345.2345.6350.55347.8
Support 3341.7342.5349.93345.2

Biocon Day BETA

1 Month
0.88
3 Month
0.81
1 Year
0.66
3 Year
0.97

Biocon Beta for 3 months is 0.81.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50