1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TELECOM SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : TELECOM SERVICES
  4. BHARTI AIRTEL LTD.
Bharti Airtel Ltd.
NSE: BHARTIARTL | BSE: 532454
ARPU Growth Impact
Ask AI about Bharti Airtel
1973.701.60(0.08%)
7.3M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Bharti Airtel RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Bharti Airtel technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Bharti Airtel Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

53.4

Score is 53.38, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

65.4

RSI is 65.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

66.0

MFI is 66.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

35.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

19.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

43.5

Bharti Airtel is currently at 43.51 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.9

Bharti Airtel is currently at 26.87 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

11.4

Bharti Airtel is currently at 11.43 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

4.6

Bharti Airtel is currently at 4.61 Day ROC(125)

Bharti Airtel Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.6 (0.08%)
    1973.7 (LTP)
    19581985
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    81.6 (4.31%)
    1973.7 (LTP)
    1874.51985
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    216.7 (12.33%)
    1973.7 (LTP)
    1726.31985
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1.7 (0.09%)
    1973.7 (LTP)
    1726.32031
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    86.9 (4.61%)
    1973.7 (LTP)
    1726.32031
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -80.8 (-3.93%)
    1973.7 (LTP)
    1726.32174.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    361.1 (22.39%)
    1973.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    1059.3 (115.85%)
    1973.7 (LTP)
    895.452174.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1288.35 (187.98%)
    1973.7 (LTP)
    628.752174.5
    LowHigh
Bharti Airtel Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Hanging Man

Bharti Airtel has no bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Bharti Airtel Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bharti Airtel is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
1958.0
10 Day SMA
1924.9
20 Day SMA
1862.9
30 Day SMA
1845.0
50 Day SMA
1856.3
100 Day SMA
1882.4
150 Day SMA
1867.6
200 Day SMA
1888.9

Bharti Airtel Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Bharti Airtel is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
65.4
Stochastic Oscillator
92.8
CCI 20
123.8
Awesome Oscillator
103.4
Momentum Oscillator
119.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
35.6
Stochastic RSI
84.1
William
-4.9
Ultimate Oscillator
66.1

Bharti Airtel PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1973.7
Open
1981
High
1985
Low
1958
Close
1973.7
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32013.472021.51981.121999.23
Resistance 21999.232003.251978.651988.92
Resistance 11986.471994.51976.171982.55
Pivot Point1972.231976.251972.231972.23
Support 11959.471967.51971.231961.92
Support 21945.231949.251968.751955.55
Support 31932.471940.51966.281945.23

Bharti Airtel Day BETA

1 Month
1.17
3 Month
1.07
1 Year
0.68
3 Year
0.82

Bharti Airtel Beta for 3 months is 1.07.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50