1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS
  3. INDUSTRY : AGROCHEMICALS
  4. BAYER CROPSCIENCE LTD.
Bayer Cropscience Ltd.
NSE: BAYERCROP | BSE: 506285
Ask AI about Bayer Cropscience
3256.70-33.10(-1.01%)
13,409
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Bayer Cropscience RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Bayer Cropscience technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Bayer Cropscience Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

29.8

Score is 29.82, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

27.2

RSI is 27.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

28.9

MFI is 28.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-128.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-116.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

92.3

Bayer Cropscience is currently at 92.29 Day ATR

Day ADX

58.8

Bayer Cropscience is currently at 58.77 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-9.6

Bayer Cropscience is currently at -9.6 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-31.6

Bayer Cropscience is currently at -31.64 Day ROC(125)

Bayer Cropscience Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -33.1 (-1.01%)
    3256.7 (LTP)
    32453311.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -126.8 (-3.75%)
    3256.7 (LTP)
    32403420
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -346 (-9.60%)
    3256.7 (LTP)
    32403688.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -969.8 (-22.95%)
    3256.7 (LTP)
    32404355
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1427.2 (-30.47%)
    3256.7 (LTP)
    32404832.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1669 (-33.88%)
    3256.7 (LTP)
    32405063
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -3112.55 (-48.87%)
    3256.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -1629.4 (-33.35%)
    3256.7 (LTP)
    32407196.85
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -1731.6 (-34.71%)
    3256.7 (LTP)
    32407196.85
    LowHigh
Bayer Cropscience Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Bayer Cropscience Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bayer Cropscience is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
3287.3
10 Day SMA
3389.4
20 Day SMA
3456.6
30 Day SMA
3548.8
50 Day SMA
3733.1
100 Day SMA
3964.2
150 Day SMA
4174.1
200 Day SMA
4267.7

Bayer Cropscience Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Bayer Cropscience is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
RSI(14)
27.2
Stochastic Oscillator
8.1
CCI 20
-134.1
Awesome Oscillator
-302.5
Momentum Oscillator
-320.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-128.1
Stochastic RSI
21.5
William
-96.3
Ultimate Oscillator
35.4

Bayer Cropscience PIVOT LEVEL

current price
3256.7
Open
3287.5
High
3311.3
Low
3245
Close
3256.7
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 33363.33386.953274.933337.3
Resistance 23337.33349.123268.863311.97
Resistance 132973320.653262.783296.33
Pivot Point32713282.8232713271
Support 13230.73254.353250.623245.67
Support 23204.73216.523244.543230.03
Support 33164.43188.053238.473204.7

Bayer Cropscience Day BETA

1 Month
1.1
3 Month
0.78
1 Year
0.47
3 Year
0.55

Bayer Cropscience Beta for 3 months is 0.78.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50