1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : FOOTWEAR
  4. BATA INDIA LTD.
Bata India Ltd.
NSE: BATAINDIA | BSE: 500043
628.35-20.80(-3.20%)
103.3K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Bata RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Bata technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Bata Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.8

Score is 46.77, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

46.6

RSI is 46.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

69.4

MFI is 69.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-3.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

20.9

Bata is currently at 20.88 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.0

Bata is currently at 21.02 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.3

Bata is currently at 1.29 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-12.5

Bata is currently at -12.54 Day ROC(125)

Bata Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -20.8 (-3.20%)
    628.35 (LTP)
    626.6651
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -5.5 (-0.87%)
    628.35 (LTP)
    605.95683
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    9.6 (1.55%)
    628.35 (LTP)
    599.6683
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -67.8 (-9.74%)
    628.35 (LTP)
    599.6767.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -90.1 (-12.54%)
    628.35 (LTP)
    599.6803.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -442.25 (-41.31%)
    628.35 (LTP)
    599.61081.3
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -727.3 (-53.65%)
    628.35 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -937.7 (-59.88%)
    628.35 (LTP)
    599.61724.25
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -1351.1 (-68.26%)
    628.35 (LTP)
    599.62262
    LowHigh
Bata Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Bata Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bata is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
645.0
10 Day SMA
640.1
20 Day SMA
626.8
30 Day SMA
627.9
50 Day SMA
646.7
100 Day SMA
674.3
150 Day SMA
682.0
200 Day SMA
716.1

Bata Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Bata is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
46.6
Stochastic Oscillator
55.8
CCI 20
43.9
Awesome Oscillator
14.8
Momentum Oscillator
12.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.8
Stochastic RSI
72.8
William
-65.5
Ultimate Oscillator
52.5

Bata PIVOT LEVEL

current price
628.35
Open
651
High
651
Low
626.6
Close
628.35
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3668.43687.6635.06659.72
Resistance 2659.72669.3632.82650.4
Resistance 1644.03663.2630.59644.64
Pivot Point635.32644.9635.32635.32
Support 1619.63638.8626.11626
Support 2610.92620.5623.88620.24
Support 3595.23614.4621.64610.92

Bata Day BETA

1 Month
0.4
3 Month
0.56
1 Year
0.99
3 Year
0.78

Bata Beta for 3 months is 0.56.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50