1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : BANKS
  4. BANDHAN BANK LTD.
Bandhan Bank Ltd.
NSE: BANDHANBNK | BSE: 541153
154.33-7.51(-4.64%)
7.8M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Bandhan Bank RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Bandhan Bank technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Bandhan Bank Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

27.9

Score is 27.9, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

41.5

RSI is 41.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

72.2

MFI is 72.2, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-4.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-4.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

7.3

Bandhan Bank is currently at 7.35 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.7

Bandhan Bank is currently at 20.71 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-16.7

Bandhan Bank is currently at -16.72 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-22.7

Bandhan Bank is currently at -22.73 Day ROC(125)

Bandhan Bank Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -7.51 (-4.64%)
    154.33 (LTP)
    153.3163.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    4.44 (2.96%)
    154.33 (LTP)
    143.69163.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -23.9 (-13.41%)
    154.33 (LTP)
    143.69180.93
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -19.8 (-11.37%)
    154.33 (LTP)
    143.69193
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -45.39 (-22.73%)
    154.33 (LTP)
    143.69220.76
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -2.23 (-1.42%)
    154.33 (LTP)
    134.25220.76
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -27.88 (-15.30%)
    154.33 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -59.82 (-27.93%)
    154.33 (LTP)
    128.16263.1
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -137.12 (-47.05%)
    154.33 (LTP)
    128.16349.55
    LowHigh
Bandhan Bank Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Bandhan Bank Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bandhan Bank is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
154.9
10 Day SMA
157.3
20 Day SMA
161.3
30 Day SMA
168.1
50 Day SMA
168.8
100 Day SMA
181.1
150 Day SMA
182.0
200 Day SMA
177.1

Bandhan Bank Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Bandhan Bank is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
41.5
Stochastic Oscillator
44.0
CCI 20
-50.7
Awesome Oscillator
-14.8
Momentum Oscillator
-16.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-4.8
Stochastic RSI
56.7
William
-65.3
Ultimate Oscillator
43.4

Bandhan Bank PIVOT LEVEL

current price
154.33
Open
162.25
High
163.98
Low
153.3
Close
154.33
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3171.79178.27157.27167.88
Resistance 2167.88171.12156.29163.8
Resistance 1161.11167.59155.31161.28
Pivot Point157.2160.44157.2157.2
Support 1150.43156.91153.35153.12
Support 2146.52149.76152.37150.6
Support 3139.75146.23151.39146.52

Bandhan Bank Day BETA

1 Month
1.86
3 Month
1.55
1 Year
1.66
3 Year
1.43

Bandhan Bank Beta for 3 months is 1.55.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50