1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FOOD, BEVERAGES & TOBACCO
  3. INDUSTRY : SUGAR
  4. BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN SUGAR LTD.
Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd.
NSE: BAJAJHIND | BSE: 500032
Ask AI about Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar
17.24-0.81(-4.49%)
7.5M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.8

Score is 41.82, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

34.4

RSI is 34.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

46.9

MFI is 46.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.0

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar is currently at 0.96 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.5

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar is currently at 19.48 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-13.7

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar is currently at -13.71 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-15.1

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar is currently at -15.07 Day ROC(125)

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.81 (-4.49%)
    17.24 (LTP)
    17.0518.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.83 (-4.59%)
    17.24 (LTP)
    17.0518.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.74 (-13.71%)
    17.24 (LTP)
    17.0522.46
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    0.59 (3.54%)
    17.24 (LTP)
    16.626
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2.41 (-12.26%)
    17.24 (LTP)
    16.5826
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -5.07 (-22.73%)
    17.24 (LTP)
    14.8526
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -17.11 (-49.81%)
    17.24 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -9.16 (-34.70%)
    17.24 (LTP)
    14.8546.1
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3.79 (28.18%)
    17.24 (LTP)
    8.3546.1
    LowHigh

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
48.69%31.89%28.6%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar weekly average delivery volume is 31.89%.

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
17.8
10 Day SMA
18.7
20 Day SMA
19.7
30 Day SMA
19.9
50 Day SMA
20.6
100 Day SMA
19.3
150 Day SMA
19.0
200 Day SMA
18.4

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
34.4
Stochastic Oscillator
8.4
CCI 20
-121.2
Awesome Oscillator
-2.2
Momentum Oscillator
-4.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.8
Stochastic RSI
10.1
William
-96.5
Ultimate Oscillator
40.6

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar PIVOT LEVEL

current price
17.24
Open
18.05
High
18.05
Low
17.05
Close
17.24
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 318.8419.5517.5118.45
Resistance 218.4518.817.4218.06
Resistance 117.8418.5517.3317.83
Pivot Point17.4517.817.4517.45
Support 116.8417.5517.1517.06
Support 216.4516.817.0616.83
Support 315.8416.5516.9616.45

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Day BETA

1 Month
1.48
3 Month
1.75
1 Year
0.82
3 Year
1.46

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Beta for 3 months is 1.75.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50