1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. ASTRAZENECA PHARMA INDIA LTD.
AstraZeneca Pharma India Ltd.
NSE: ASTRAZEN | BSE: 506820
US FDA Inspections
Ask AI about AstraZeneca Pharma
6364.5065.50(1.04%)
6,964
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

AstraZeneca Pharma RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

AstraZeneca Pharma technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

AstraZeneca Pharma Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

36.0

Score is 35.96, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

56.6

RSI is 56.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

68.0

MFI is 68.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-80.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-167.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

180.9

AstraZeneca Pharma is currently at 180.94 Day ATR

Day ADX

44.9

AstraZeneca Pharma is currently at 44.91 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.8

AstraZeneca Pharma is currently at 1.76 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-22.5

AstraZeneca Pharma is currently at -22.51 Day ROC(125)

AstraZeneca Pharma Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    65.5 (1.04%)
    6364.5 (LTP)
    6240.56380
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    376 (6.28%)
    6364.5 (LTP)
    58886400
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    178.5 (2.89%)
    6364.5 (LTP)
    56406400
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1735.5 (-21.43%)
    6364.5 (LTP)
    56408510
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1848.5 (-22.51%)
    6364.5 (LTP)
    56409150
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -3190.5 (-33.39%)
    6364.5 (LTP)
    56409849.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -1260.4 (-16.53%)
    6364.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    1690 (36.15%)
    6364.5 (LTP)
    451010691
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3357.4 (111.65%)
    6364.5 (LTP)
    2445.710691
    LowHigh
AstraZeneca Pharma Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

AstraZeneca Pharma has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

AstraZeneca Pharma Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

AstraZeneca Pharma is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
6205.0
10 Day SMA
6120.4
20 Day SMA
6014.1
30 Day SMA
6186.3
50 Day SMA
6520.6
100 Day SMA
7345.5
150 Day SMA
7694.4
200 Day SMA
7921.1

AstraZeneca Pharma Day OSCILLATOR TREND

AstraZeneca Pharma is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
56.6
Stochastic Oscillator
86.5
CCI 20
198.9
Awesome Oscillator
-86.4
Momentum Oscillator
427.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-80.7
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-5.8
Ultimate Oscillator
66.7

AstraZeneca Pharma PIVOT LEVEL

current price
6364.5
Open
6300
High
6380
Low
6240.5
Close
6364.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 36555.676509.256402.866467.83
Resistance 26467.836444.626390.076414.54
Resistance 16416.176369.756377.296381.62
Pivot Point6328.336305.126328.336328.33
Support 16276.676230.256351.716275.04
Support 26188.836165.626338.936242.12
Support 36137.176090.756326.146188.83

AstraZeneca Pharma Day BETA

1 Month
0.55
3 Month
0.76
1 Year
0.54
3 Year
0.55

AstraZeneca Pharma Beta for 3 months is 0.76.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50