1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. ARMEE INFOTECH LTD.
ArMee Infotech Ltd.
NSE: ARMEE | BSE: 544951
Ask AI about ArMee Infotech
283.404.80(1.72%)
628.6K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

ArMee Infotech RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

ArMee Infotech technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

ArMee Infotech Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

5.8

Score is 5.83, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

46.7

RSI is 46.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

75.5

MFI is 75.5, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day ATR

16.4

ArMee Infotech is currently at 16.44 Day ATR

ArMee Infotech Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    4.8 (1.72%)
    283.4 (LTP)
    274.45285.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    11.55 (4.25%)
    283.4 (LTP)
    264.8285.55
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -16.6 (-5.53%)
    283.4 (LTP)
    235.55288.25
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -91.6 (-24.43%)
    283.4 (LTP)
    235.55375
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -91.6 (-24.43%)
    283.4 (LTP)
    235.55375
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -91.6 (-24.43%)
    283.4 (LTP)
    235.55375
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -91.6 (-24.43%)
    283.4 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -91.6 (-24.43%)
    283.4 (LTP)
    235.55375
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -91.6 (-24.43%)
    283.4 (LTP)
    235.55375
    LowHigh
ArMee Infotech Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

ArMee Infotech has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

ArMee Infotech Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

ArMee Infotech is trading above 3 out of 3 SMAs.

Bullish+3
3 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
280.1
10 Day SMA
271.5
20 Day SMA
264.2

ArMee Infotech Day OSCILLATOR TREND

ArMee Infotech is trading above 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
3 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish1
RSI(14)
46.7
Stochastic Oscillator
86.7
CCI 20
119.0
Momentum Oscillator
26.0
William
-4.3

ArMee Infotech PIVOT LEVEL

current price
283.4
Open
278.6
High
285.25
Low
274.45
Close
283.4
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3298.42294.8286.37291.83
Resistance 2291.83290.02285.38287.71
Resistance 1287.62284284.39285.16
Pivot Point281.03279.22281.03281.03
Support 1276.82273.2282.41276.91
Support 2270.23268.42281.42274.36
Support 3266.02262.4280.43270.23

ArMee Infotech Day BETA

1 Month
NA
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50