1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : CAPITAL MARKETS
  4. ANAND RATHI WEALTH LTD.
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.
NSE: ANANDRATHI | BSE: 543415
Ask AI about Anand Rathi Wealth
2252.00-18.00(-0.79%)
1.0M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Anand Rathi Wealth RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Anand Rathi Wealth technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Anand Rathi Wealth Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

65.8

Score is 65.76, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

62.9

RSI is 62.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

76.5

MFI is 76.5, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

29.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

15.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

45.2

Anand Rathi Wealth is currently at 45.23 Day ATR

Day ADX

24.9

Anand Rathi Wealth is currently at 24.95 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

7.2

Anand Rathi Wealth is currently at 7.21 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

25.1

Anand Rathi Wealth is currently at 25.06 Day ROC(125)

Anand Rathi Wealth Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -18 (-0.79%)
    2252 (LTP)
    2247.22280
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    17 (0.76%)
    2252 (LTP)
    22152290
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    132 (6.23%)
    2252 (LTP)
    2015.92290
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    178.3 (8.60%)
    2252 (LTP)
    20072290
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    451.2 (25.06%)
    2252 (LTP)
    1710.62290
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    707.8 (45.84%)
    2252 (LTP)
    1353.852290
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    1220.51 (118.32%)
    2252 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    1774.72 (371.84%)
    2252 (LTP)
    477.282290
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    2114.5 (1537.82%)
    2252 (LTP)
    135.512290
    LowHigh
Anand Rathi Wealth Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Anand Rathi Wealth has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Anand Rathi Wealth Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Anand Rathi Wealth is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
2255.1
10 Day SMA
2225.7
20 Day SMA
2170.0
30 Day SMA
2168.6
50 Day SMA
2179.4
100 Day SMA
2096.1
150 Day SMA
1978.9
200 Day SMA
1863.8

Anand Rathi Wealth Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Anand Rathi Wealth is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
62.9
Stochastic Oscillator
89.9
CCI 20
108.0
Awesome Oscillator
87.1
Momentum Oscillator
109.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
29.1
Stochastic RSI
94.2
William
-13.9
Ultimate Oscillator
63.0

Anand Rathi Wealth PIVOT LEVEL

current price
2252
Open
2270
High
2280
Low
2247.2
Close
2252
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32305.072319.22261.022292.53
Resistance 22292.532299.62258.012280
Resistance 12272.272286.42255.012272.26
Pivot Point2259.732266.82259.732259.73
Support 12239.472253.62248.992247.2
Support 22226.9322342245.992239.46
Support 32206.672220.82242.982226.93

Anand Rathi Wealth Day BETA

1 Month
-0.4
3 Month
-0.14
1 Year
0.36
3 Year
0.4

Anand Rathi Wealth Beta for 3 months is -0.14.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50