1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : INTERNET SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  4. AMAGI MEDIA LABS LTD.
Amagi Media Labs Ltd.
NSE: AMAGI | BSE: 544679
Revenue per MAU
Ask AI about Amagi Media Labs
540.60-6.80(-1.24%)
87,017
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Amagi Media Labs RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Amagi Media Labs technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Amagi Media Labs Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

32.1

Score is 32.09, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

41.9

RSI is 41.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

27.7

MFI is 27.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-7.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-6.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

20.2

Amagi Media Labs is currently at 20.22 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.3

Amagi Media Labs is currently at 16.31 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.1

Amagi Media Labs is currently at -4.12 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

32.0

Amagi Media Labs is currently at 31.98 Day ROC(125)

Amagi Media Labs Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -6.8 (-1.24%)
    540.6 (LTP)
    535.1551.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -3.85 (-0.71%)
    540.6 (LTP)
    517.5552.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -8.85 (-1.61%)
    540.6 (LTP)
    517.5579
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -110.1 (-16.92%)
    540.6 (LTP)
    517.5727.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    131 (31.98%)
    540.6 (LTP)
    386.1727.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    179.6 (49.75%)
    540.6 (LTP)
    310.2727.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    179.6 (49.75%)
    540.6 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    179.6 (49.75%)
    540.6 (LTP)
    310.2727.4
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    179.6 (49.75%)
    540.6 (LTP)
    310.2727.4
    LowHigh
Amagi Media Labs Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Amagi Media Labs has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Amagi Media Labs Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Amagi Media Labs is trading below 5 out of 7 SMAs.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
540.2
10 Day SMA
550.7
20 Day SMA
556.9
30 Day SMA
560.6
50 Day SMA
566.5
100 Day SMA
567.8
150 Day SMA
506.6

Amagi Media Labs Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Amagi Media Labs is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
41.9
Stochastic Oscillator
44.4
CCI 20
-89.3
Awesome Oscillator
-23.7
Momentum Oscillator
-22.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-7.7
Stochastic RSI
58.9
William
-62.4
Ultimate Oscillator
51.8

Amagi Media Labs PIVOT LEVEL

current price
540.6
Open
542.5
High
551.25
Low
535.1
Close
540.6
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3565.68566.72545.04558.47
Resistance 2558.47558.99543.56552.3
Resistance 1549.53550.58542.08548.49
Pivot Point542.32542.84542.32542.32
Support 1533.38534.42539.12536.15
Support 2526.17526.69537.64532.34
Support 3517.23518.28536.16526.17

Amagi Media Labs Day BETA

1 Month
0.02
3 Month
0.52
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Amagi Media Labs Beta for 3 months is 0.52.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50