1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : CONTAINERS & PACKAGING
  4. AGI GREENPAC LTD.
AGI Greenpac Ltd.
NSE: AGI | BSE: 500187
Volume GrowthPolymer/Paper Costs
Ask AI about AGI Greenpac
641.15-12.00(-1.84%)
85,864
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

AGI Greenpac RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

AGI Greenpac technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

AGI Greenpac Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.8

Score is 46.79, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

28.0

RSI is 28.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

22.4

MFI is 22.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-26.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-14.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

32.1

AGI Greenpac is currently at 32.08 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.0

AGI Greenpac is currently at 24.96 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-19.1

AGI Greenpac is currently at -19.14 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

1.1

AGI Greenpac is currently at 1.13 Day ROC(125)

AGI Greenpac Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -12 (-1.84%)
    641.15 (LTP)
    635.7655
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -45.15 (-6.58%)
    641.15 (LTP)
    635.7734.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -163.25 (-20.29%)
    641.15 (LTP)
    635.7803.65
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -68.1 (-9.60%)
    641.15 (LTP)
    635.7851
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    7.15 (1.13%)
    641.15 (LTP)
    562.05851
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -178.55 (-21.78%)
    641.15 (LTP)
    465851
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -300.1 (-31.88%)
    641.15 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -243.65 (-27.54%)
    641.15 (LTP)
    4651307.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    403.15 (169.39%)
    641.15 (LTP)
    178.251307.9
    LowHigh
AGI Greenpac Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

AGI Greenpac Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

AGI Greenpac is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
687.0
10 Day SMA
704.5
20 Day SMA
739.7
30 Day SMA
760.0
50 Day SMA
755.9
100 Day SMA
726.1
150 Day SMA
675.0
200 Day SMA
654.9

AGI Greenpac Day OSCILLATOR TREND

AGI Greenpac is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
RSI(14)
28.0
Stochastic Oscillator
14.0
CCI 20
-178.7
Awesome Oscillator
-70.7
Momentum Oscillator
-109.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-26.1
Stochastic RSI
17.3
William
-96.4
Ultimate Oscillator
37.1

AGI Greenpac PIVOT LEVEL

current price
641.15
Open
655
High
655
Low
635.7
Close
641.15
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3671.5683.95646.46663.25
Resistance 2663.25669.48644.69655.88
Resistance 1652.2664.65642.92651.32
Pivot Point643.95650.18643.95643.95
Support 1632.9645.35639.38636.58
Support 2624.65630.88637.61632.02
Support 3613.6626.05635.84624.65

AGI Greenpac Day BETA

1 Month
-0.42
3 Month
-0.14
1 Year
1.25
3 Year
1.01

AGI Greenpac Beta for 3 months is -0.14.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50