1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : OIL & GAS
  3. INDUSTRY : OIL MARKETING & DISTRIBUTION
  4. AEGIS LOGISTICS LTD.
Aegis Logistics Ltd.
NSE: AEGISLOG | BSE: 500003
Marketing MarginsInventory Gains/Losses
Ask AI about Aegis Logistics
1096.70-82.00(-6.96%)
804.9K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Aegis Logistics RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Aegis Logistics technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Aegis Logistics Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

51.5

Score is 51.46, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

32.3

RSI is 32.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

42.3

MFI is 42.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-51.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-21.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

77.8

Aegis Logistics is currently at 77.76 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.3

Aegis Logistics is currently at 23.28 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-15.6

Aegis Logistics is currently at -15.63 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

56.5

Aegis Logistics is currently at 56.46 Day ROC(125)

Aegis Logistics Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -82 (-6.96%)
    1096.7 (LTP)
    1080.21180
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -150.5 (-12.07%)
    1096.7 (LTP)
    1080.21306.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -203.1 (-15.63%)
    1096.7 (LTP)
    1080.21508.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -152.6 (-12.21%)
    1096.7 (LTP)
    1080.21528.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    387 (54.53%)
    1096.7 (LTP)
    646.051528.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    326.65 (42.42%)
    1096.7 (LTP)
    576.11528.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    307.65 (38.99%)
    1096.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    800.55 (270.32%)
    1096.7 (LTP)
    2801528.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    884 (415.61%)
    1096.7 (LTP)
    167.251528.7
    LowHigh
Aegis Logistics Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Aegis Logistics has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Aegis Logistics Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Aegis Logistics is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
1189.9
10 Day SMA
1252.2
20 Day SMA
1332.6
30 Day SMA
1348.6
50 Day SMA
1333.5
100 Day SMA
1278.5
150 Day SMA
1081.1
200 Day SMA
981.4

Aegis Logistics Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Aegis Logistics is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
1 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish5
RSI(14)
32.3
Stochastic Oscillator
10.8
CCI 20
-173.0
Awesome Oscillator
-161.0
Momentum Oscillator
-313.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-51.4
William
-96.2
Ultimate Oscillator
43.1

Aegis Logistics PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1096.7
Open
1180
High
1180
Low
1080.2
Close
1096.7
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31257.531329.71124.141218.77
Resistance 21218.771254.8511151180.64
Resistance 11157.731229.91105.851157.09
Pivot Point1118.971155.051118.971118.97
Support 11057.931130.11087.551080.84
Support 21019.171055.251078.41057.29
Support 3958.131030.31069.261019.17

Aegis Logistics Day BETA

1 Month
-0.87
3 Month
0.22
1 Year
1.11
3 Year
0.71

Aegis Logistics Beta for 3 months is 0.22.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50