1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS
  3. INDUSTRY : AGROCHEMICALS
  4. ADVANCE AGROLIFE LTD.
Advance Agrolife Ltd.
NSE: ADVANCE | BSE: 544562
Ask AI about Advance Agrolife
123.97-8.15(-6.17%)
204.6K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Advance Agrolife RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Advance Agrolife technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Advance Agrolife Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

55.0

Score is 55.0, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

43.1

RSI is 43.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

87.0

MFI is 87.0, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

3.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

5.7

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

9.0

Advance Agrolife is currently at 9.03 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.0

Advance Agrolife is currently at 18.99 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.1

Advance Agrolife is currently at 3.15 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

11.8

Advance Agrolife is currently at 11.77 Day ROC(125)

Advance Agrolife Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -8.15 (-6.17%)
    123.97 (LTP)
    123.11132.01
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -12.46 (-9.13%)
    123.97 (LTP)
    123.11138.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.78 (2.29%)
    123.97 (LTP)
    111.81164.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.04 (-0.83%)
    123.97 (LTP)
    106.5164.3
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    13.05 (11.77%)
    123.97 (LTP)
    93.77164.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -11.72 (-8.64%)
    123.97 (LTP)
    84.1164.3
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    23.97 (23.97%)
    123.97 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    23.97 (23.97%)
    123.97 (LTP)
    84.1164.3
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    23.97 (23.97%)
    123.97 (LTP)
    84.1164.3
    LowHigh
Advance Agrolife Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Advance Agrolife Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Advance Agrolife is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
131.3
10 Day SMA
140.7
20 Day SMA
134.3
30 Day SMA
128.3
50 Day SMA
123.8
100 Day SMA
118.1
150 Day SMA
113.5
200 Day SMA
115.9

Advance Agrolife Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Advance Agrolife is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
43.1
Stochastic Oscillator
34.0
CCI 20
-40.6
Awesome Oscillator
5.6
Momentum Oscillator
-34.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
3.2
Stochastic RSI
12.0
William
-78.6
Ultimate Oscillator
39.0

Advance Agrolife PIVOT LEVEL

current price
123.97
Open
132.01
High
132.01
Low
123.11
Close
123.97
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3138.52145.36126.42135.26
Resistance 2135.26138.68125.6131.86
Resistance 1129.62136.46124.79129.76
Pivot Point126.36129.78126.36126.36
Support 1120.72127.56123.15122.96
Support 2117.46120.88122.34120.86
Support 3111.82118.66121.52117.46

Advance Agrolife Day BETA

1 Month
1.26
3 Month
1.17
1 Year
1.72
3 Year
NA

Advance Agrolife Beta for 3 months is 1.17.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50