1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : DIVERSIFIED CONSUMER SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : EDUCATION
  4. ADDICTIVE LEARNING TECHNOLOGY LTD.
Addictive Learning Technology Ltd.
NSE: ADDICTIVE
Ask AI about Addictive Learning
8,000
NSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Addictive Learning RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Addictive Learning technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Addictive Learning Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

25.0

Score is 24.97, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

46.7

RSI is 46.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

31.5

MFI is 31.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.6

Addictive Learning is currently at 1.63 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.2

Addictive Learning is currently at 15.19 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.9

Addictive Learning is currently at -4.89 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-52.4

Addictive Learning is currently at -52.44 Day ROC(125)

Addictive Learning Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.55 (3.85%)
    41.85 (LTP)
    40.642.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.05 (0.12%)
    41.85 (LTP)
    39.142.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.2 (-0.48%)
    41.85 (LTP)
    38.9545.65
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1.9 (4.76%)
    41.85 (LTP)
    38.0551.3
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -49.35 (-54.11%)
    41.85 (LTP)
    37.1592
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -96.25 (-69.70%)
    41.85 (LTP)
    37.15140
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -364.7 (-89.71%)
    41.85 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -98.15 (-70.11%)
    41.85 (LTP)
    37.15448.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -98.15 (-70.11%)
    41.85 (LTP)
    37.15448.5
    LowHigh
Addictive Learning Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Addictive Learning has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Addictive Learning Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Addictive Learning is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
41.1
10 Day SMA
41.9
20 Day SMA
42.2
30 Day SMA
43.0
50 Day SMA
43.9
100 Day SMA
43.9
150 Day SMA
54.7
200 Day SMA
67.2

Addictive Learning Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Addictive Learning is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
46.7
Stochastic Oscillator
22.8
CCI 20
-35.5
Awesome Oscillator
-2.1
Momentum Oscillator
-2.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.7
Stochastic RSI
15.0
William
-58.0
Ultimate Oscillator
54.4

Addictive Learning PIVOT LEVEL

current price
41.85
Open
42.05
High
42.2
Low
40.6
Close
41.85
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 344.144.4542.2943.15
Resistance 243.1543.3242.1442.54
Resistance 142.542.854242.16
Pivot Point41.5541.7241.5541.55
Support 140.941.2541.740.94
Support 239.9540.1241.5640.56
Support 339.339.6541.4139.95

Addictive Learning Day BETA

1 Month
-0.63
3 Month
-1.17
1 Year
0.07
3 Year
NA

Addictive Learning Beta for 3 months is -1.17.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50