1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. ACUTAAS CHEMICALS LTD.
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.
NSE: ACUTAAS | BSE: 543349
US FDA Inspections
Ask AI about Acutaas Chemicals
4003.6026.90(0.68%)
1.2M

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Acutaas Chemicals RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Acutaas Chemicals technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Acutaas Chemicals Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

67.7

Score is 67.71, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

72.8

RSI is 72.8, RSI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MFI

93.7

MFI is 93.7, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

149.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

52.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

178.9

Acutaas Chemicals is currently at 178.92 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.5

Acutaas Chemicals is currently at 23.53 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

21.2

Acutaas Chemicals is currently at 21.17 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

54.3

Acutaas Chemicals is currently at 54.33 Day ROC(125)

Acutaas Chemicals Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    26.9 (0.68%)
    4003.6 (LTP)
    3906.24024
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    865.9 (27.60%)
    4003.6 (LTP)
    3136.24032.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    724.2 (22.08%)
    4003.6 (LTP)
    3031.14032.2
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    898.7 (28.94%)
    4003.6 (LTP)
    30254032.2
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    1409.5 (54.33%)
    4003.6 (LTP)
    25384032.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    2275.9 (131.73%)
    4003.6 (LTP)
    15704032.2
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    3014.85 (304.92%)
    4003.6 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    3418.75 (584.55%)
    4003.6 (LTP)
    502.224032.2
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3491 (681.04%)
    4003.6 (LTP)
    383.054032.2
    LowHigh
Acutaas Chemicals Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Three Outside Uptrend
    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Acutaas Chemicals has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Acutaas Chemicals Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Acutaas Chemicals is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
3766.5
10 Day SMA
3479.7
20 Day SMA
3313.9
30 Day SMA
3309.7
50 Day SMA
3282.9
100 Day SMA
3311.9
150 Day SMA
3091.8
200 Day SMA
2818.9

Acutaas Chemicals Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Acutaas Chemicals is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
RSI(14)
72.8
Stochastic Oscillator
87.8
CCI 20
211.2
Awesome Oscillator
396.0
Momentum Oscillator
871.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
149.4
Stochastic RSI
95.4
William
-3.0
Ultimate Oscillator
63.2

Acutaas Chemicals PIVOT LEVEL

current price
4003.6
Open
3963
High
4024
Low
3906.2
Close
4003.6
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 34167.474139.74035.994095.73
Resistance 24095.734081.854025.24050.73
Resistance 14049.674021.94014.44022.93
Pivot Point3977.933964.053977.933977.93
Support 13931.873904.13992.83932.93
Support 23860.133846.2539823905.13
Support 33814.073786.33971.23860.13

Acutaas Chemicals Day BETA

1 Month
1.46
3 Month
1.16
1 Year
0.86
3 Year
1.1

Acutaas Chemicals Beta for 3 months is 1.16.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50