1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSULTING SERVICES
  4. AAA TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
AAA Technologies Ltd.
NSE: AAATECH | BSE: 543671|ASM
Ask AI about AAA Technologies
149.3K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

AAA Technologies RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

AAA Technologies technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

AAA Technologies Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

68.0

Score is 67.95, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

65.5

RSI is 65.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

69.0

MFI is 69.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

5.9

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

4.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

8.8

AAA Technologies is currently at 8.81 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.3

AAA Technologies is currently at 26.31 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

23.3

AAA Technologies is currently at 23.32 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

23.9

AAA Technologies is currently at 23.92 Day ROC(125)

AAA Technologies Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.64 (0.52%)
    123.25 (LTP)
    116.22125.68
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    21.01 (20.55%)
    123.25 (LTP)
    99.88127
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    28.52 (30.11%)
    123.25 (LTP)
    91.45127
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    33.87 (37.89%)
    123.25 (LTP)
    83.8127
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    23.79 (23.92%)
    123.25 (LTP)
    83.8127
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    29.92 (32.06%)
    123.25 (LTP)
    83.8128.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    2.51 (2.08%)
    123.25 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    56.8 (85.48%)
    123.25 (LTP)
    61.4160.85
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    84.58 (218.72%)
    123.25 (LTP)
    37160.85
    LowHigh
AAA Technologies Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

AAA Technologies has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

AAA Technologies Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

AAA Technologies is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
118.9
10 Day SMA
112.6
20 Day SMA
108.7
30 Day SMA
103.8
50 Day SMA
99.5
100 Day SMA
96.8
150 Day SMA
96.5
200 Day SMA
97.8

AAA Technologies Day OSCILLATOR TREND

AAA Technologies is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
65.5
Stochastic Oscillator
89.6
CCI 20
138.6
Awesome Oscillator
14.6
Momentum Oscillator
9.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
5.9
Stochastic RSI
92.3
William
-10.8
Ultimate Oscillator
59.9

AAA Technologies PIVOT LEVEL

current price
123.25
Open
122.6
High
125.68
Low
116.22
Close
123.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3136.67136.79125.85131.18
Resistance 2131.18131.24124.98127.56
Resistance 1127.21127.33124.12125.33
Pivot Point121.72121.78121.72121.72
Support 1117.75117.87122.38118.1
Support 2112.26112.32121.52115.87
Support 3108.29108.41120.65112.26

AAA Technologies Day BETA

1 Month
2.2
3 Month
1.86
1 Year
0.63
3 Year
0.84

AAA Technologies Beta for 3 months is 1.86.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50