1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : AUTO PARTS & EQUIPMENT
  4. LAPL AUTOMOTIVE LTD.
LAPL Automotive Ltd.
BSE: 544863
Ask AI about LAPL Automotive
112.05-0.35(-0.31%)
14,400
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

LAPL Automotive RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

LAPL Automotive technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

LAPL Automotive Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.5

Score is 33.51, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

48.7

RSI is 48.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

53.7

MFI is 53.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

7.5

LAPL Automotive is currently at 7.47 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.0

LAPL Automotive is currently at 17.98 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

6.2

LAPL Automotive is currently at 6.21 Day ROC(21)

LAPL Automotive Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.35 (-0.31%)
    112.05 (LTP)
    110.5115
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -3.1 (-2.69%)
    112.05 (LTP)
    109.55122.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    8.1 (7.79%)
    112.05 (LTP)
    97.6122.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    112.05 (LTP)
    97.6139
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    112.05 (LTP)
    97.6139
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    112.05 (LTP)
    97.6139
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    112.05 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    112.05 (LTP)
    97.6139
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    112.05 (LTP)
    97.6139
    LowHigh
LAPL Automotive Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Matching Low
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

LAPL Automotive has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

LAPL Automotive Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

LAPL Automotive is trading below 4 out of 5 SMAs.

Bearish-3
1 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
113.7
10 Day SMA
114.7
20 Day SMA
112.3
30 Day SMA
109.6
50 Day SMA
113.1

LAPL Automotive Day OSCILLATOR TREND

LAPL Automotive is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
48.7
Stochastic Oscillator
56.3
CCI 20
11.0
Awesome Oscillator
4.4
Momentum Oscillator
-9.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.6
Stochastic RSI
25.0
William
-52.0
Ultimate Oscillator
52.5

LAPL Automotive PIVOT LEVEL

current price
112.05
Open
113
High
115
Low
110.5
Close
112.05
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3119.03119.75113.29117.02
Resistance 2117.02117.38112.88115.3
Resistance 1114.53115.25112.46114.24
Pivot Point112.52112.88112.52112.52
Support 1110.03110.75111.64110.8
Support 2108.02108.38111.22109.74
Support 3105.53106.25110.81108.02

LAPL Automotive Day BETA

1 Month
0.71
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50